Select Committee/SubComittee:

  Committee
  SubCommittee

Select Category

AS ON:- 07-Feb-2023
Composition of Parliamentary Committees

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Business Advisory Committee

Constituted on 02-Nov-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar Chairman
2 Dr. Laxmikant Bajpayee Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Smt. Misha Bharti Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
4 Shri Prakash Javadekar Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Derek O' Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
6 Shri Jairam Ramesh Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
7 Dr. K. Keshava Rao Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
8 Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
9 Shri Sanjay Singh Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
10 Shri Bhupender Yadav Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Ethics

Constituted on 07-Nov-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Prakash Javadekar Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Shri Jairam Ramesh Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
3 Shri Derek O' Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
4 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
5 Shri Sanjay Singh Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
6 Dr. Sasmit Patra Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
7 Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
8 Dr. K. Keshava Rao Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
9 Shri Prem Chand Gupta Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
10 Shri Elamaram Kareem Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
11 Smt. Jaya Bachchan Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
12 Smt. Misha Bharti Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
13 Smt. P. T. Usha Rajya Sabha Nominated Nominated


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
General Purposes Committee

Constituted on 11-Aug-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar 1 Chairman
2 Shri Harivansh 2 Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
3 Shri Tiruchi Siva 3 Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
4 Shri Sukhendu Sekhar Ray Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
5 Shri Derek O Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
6 Shri Birendra Prasad Baishya Rajya Sabha Assam Asom Gana Parishad
7 Shri Prabhakar Reddy Vemireddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
8 Shri Bhubaneswar Kalita 4 Rajya Sabha Assam Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Smt. Vandana Chavan 5 Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
10 Dr. L. Hanumanthaiah 6 Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
11 Shri Prem Chand Gupta 7 Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
12 Dr. K. Keshava Rao 8 Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
13 Shri Elamaram Kareem 9 Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
14 Prof. Ram Gopal Yadav 10 Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
15 Shri Mallikarjun Kharge 11 Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
16 Shri Ram Nath Thakur 12 Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
17 Shri Sushil Kumar Modi 13 Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
1 Nominated w.e.f. 11/08/2022
2 Nominated w.e.f. 16/09/2020
3 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
4 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
5 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
6 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
7 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
8 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
9 Nominated w.e.f. 28/09/2020
10 Nominated w.e.f. 09/01/2021
11 Nominated w.e.f. 22/07/2021
12 Nominated w.e.f. 22/07/2021
13 Nominated w.e.f. 25/11/2021


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Government Assurances

Constituted on 02-Nov-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Dr. M. Thambidurai Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
2 Shri Birendra Prasad Baishya Rajya Sabha Assam Asom Gana Parishad
3 Shri Mohammed Nadimul Haque Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
4 Shri Hishey Lachungpa Rajya Sabha Sikkim Sikkim Democratic Front
5 Smt. Ramilaben Becharbhai Bara Rajya Sabha Gujrat Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri Sakaldeep Rajbhar Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Smt. Seema Dwivedi Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Shri M. Mohamed Abdulla Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9 Shri Gulam Ali Rajya Sabha Nominated Nominated
10 Shri Akhilesh Prasad Singh 1 Rajya Sabha Bihar Indian National Congress
1 Nominated w.e.f. 05/12/2022


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
House Committee

Constituted on 02-Nov-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Dr. C.M. Ramesh Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Shri P. Bhattacharya Rajya Sabha West Bengal Indian National Congress
3 Shri G.C. Chandrashekhar Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
4 Shri Prem Chand Gupta Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
5 Smt. S. Phangnon Konyak Rajya Sabha Nagaland Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri Pabitra Margherita Rajya Sabha Assam Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Ms. Dola Sen Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
8 Shri Vijay Pal Singh Tomar Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Shri Prabhakar Reddy Vemireddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
10 Shri B. Lingaiah Yadav Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
MPLADS

Constituted on 20-Jan-2023

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
2 Dr. Laxmikant Bajpayee Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Smt. Phulo Devi Netam Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Indian National Congress
4 Smt. Mausam Noor Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
5 Shri P. Wilson Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Dr. Ashok Kumar Mittal Rajya Sabha Punjab Aam Aadmi Party
7 Smt. Sulata Deo Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
8 Shri Masthan Rao Beeda Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
9 Shri R. Dharmar Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
10 Shri G.K. Vasan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)
11 Shri Praful Patel Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
12 Shri Kartikeya Sharma Rajya Sabha Haryana Independent & Others
13 Dr. Dharmasthala Veerendra Heggade Rajya Sabha Nominated Nominated


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Papers Laid on the table

Constituted on 02-Nov-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Kamakhya Prasad Tasa Rajya Sabha Assam Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Shri Bikash Ranjan Bhattacharyya Rajya Sabha West Bengal Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3 Shri Anil Desai Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Shiv Sena
4 Shri Aneel Prasad Hegde Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
5 Shri Ram Chander Jangra Rajya Sabha Haryana Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri Deepak Prakash Rajya Sabha Jharkhand Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Smt. Ranjeet Ranjan Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Indian National Congress
8 Dr. Sudhanshu Trivedi Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Shri Abdul Wahab Rajya Sabha Kerala Indian Union Muslim League
10 Shri Harnath Singh Yadav Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Petitions

Constituted on 02-Nov-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Sujeet Kumar Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
2 Smt. Sumitra Balmik Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri Rajendra Gehlot Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Dr. L. Hanumanthaiah Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
5 Dr. Dharmasthala Veerendra Heggade Rajya Sabha Nominated Nominated
6 Shri Nabam Rebia Rajya Sabha Arunachal Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Shri Kartikeya Sharma Rajya Sabha Haryana Independent & Others
8 Shri Arun Singh Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Shri Sanjay Singh Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
10 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Privileges

Constituted on 02-Nov-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
2 Dr. Anil Jain Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri Elamaram Kareem Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 Shri Kumar Ketkar Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Indian National Congress
5 Ms. Saroj Pandey Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri G.V.L. Narasimha Rao Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Dr. Abhishek Manu Singhvi Rajya Sabha West Bengal Indian National Congress
8 Shri Rakesh Sinha Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Shri G.K. Vasan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)
10 Shri Manas Ranjan Mangaraj 1 Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
1 Nominated w.e.f. 16/12/2022


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Provision of Computer Equipment to Members of Rajya Sabha

Constituted On 19-Jan-2023

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Narain Dass Gupta Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
2 Shri Rakesh Sinha Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri Deepender Singh Hooda Rajya Sabha Haryana Indian National Congress
4 Shri Abir Ranjan Biswas Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
5 Shri R. Girirajan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Shri Muzibulla Khan Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
7 Shri Venkataramana Rao Mopidevi Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
8 Shri K.R. Suresh Reddy Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
9 Smt. Misha Bharti Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
10 Dr. John Brittas Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
11 Shri Ram Nath Thakur Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Rules

Constituted on 02-Nov-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar Chairman
2 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
3 Shri Anil Baluni Rajya Sabha Uttarakhand Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shri N.R. Elango Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
5 Shri Narain Dass Gupta Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
6 Shri Ilaiyaraaja Rajya Sabha Nominated Nominated
7 Shri Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telugu Desam Party
8 Dr. K. Laxman Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Shri Sushil Kumar Modi Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Smt. Mamata Mohanta Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
11 Shri Parimal Nathwani Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
12 Shri Sukhendu Sekhar Ray Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
13 Shri B. Parthasaradhi Reddy Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
14 Shri Digvijaya Singh Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Indian National Congress
15 Shri Ghanshyam Tiwari Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Shri Bhupender Yadav Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Subordiante Legislations

Constituted on 02-Nov-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Dr. Laxmikant Bajpayee Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Shri Raghav Chadha Rajya Sabha Punjab Aam Aadmi Party
3 Shri Jayant Chaudhary Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Rashtriya Lok Dal
4 Smt. Vandana Chavan Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
5 Ms. Sushmita Dev Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
6 Shri R. Dharmar Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
7 Shri Mahesh Jethmalani Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Shri Surendra Singh Nagar Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Dr. Amar Patnaik Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
10 Shri G.V.L. Narasimha Rao Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Shri S Niranjan Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
12 Shri K.R. Suresh Reddy Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
13 Shri Neeraj Shekhar Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Shri Vivek K. Tankha Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Indian National Congress
15 Shri K.T.S. Tulsi 1 Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Indian National Congress
1 Nominated w.e.f. 05/12/2022


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Commerce

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Dr. Abhishek Manu Singhvi Rajya Sabha West Bengal Indian National Congress
2 Shri Ayodhya Rami Reddy Alla Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
3 Smt. Priyanka Chaturvedi Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Shiv Sena
4 Shri Jayant Chaudhary Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Rashtriya Lok Dal
5 Shri Jugalsinh Lokhandwala Rajya Sabha Gujarat Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri Dhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Shri Deepak Prakash Rajya Sabha Jharkhand Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Shri Vikramjit Singh Sahney Rajya Sabha Punjab Aam Aadmi Party
9 Shri K. Vanlalvena Rajya Sabha Mizoram Mizo National Front
10 Shri Prasun Banerjee Lok Sabha West Bengal Howrah AITC
11 Shri Raju Bista Lok Sabha West Bengal Darjeeling BJP
12 Shri Rajkumar Chahar Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sikri BJP
13 Smt. Kalaben Mohanbhai Delkar Lok Sabha Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu Dadra and Nagar Haveli SS
14 Shri Rameshbhai Lavjibhai Dhaduk Lok Sabha Gujarat Porbandar BJP
15 Shri Arvind Dharmapuri Lok Sabha Telangana Nizamabad BJP
16 Dr. Nishikant Dubey Lok Sabha Jharkhand Godda BJP
17 Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bareilly BJP
18 Shri Srinivas Kesineni Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada TDP
19 Shri Manoj Kishorbhai Kotak Lok Sabha Maharashtra Mumbai-North-East BJP
20 Shri Ajay Kumar Mandal Lok Sabha Bihar Bhagalpur JD(U)
21 Smt. Manjulata Mandal Lok Sabha Odisha Bhadrak BJD
22 Shri Nakul K. Nath Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Chhindwara INC
23 Dr. Gautham Sigamani Pon Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Kallakurichi DMK
24 Dr. Manoj Rajoria Lok Sabha Rajasthan Karauli-Dholpur BJP
25 Shri Nama Nageswara Rao Lok Sabha Telangana Khammam TRS
26 Shri Ashok Kumar Rawat Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Misrikh BJP
27 Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Ongole YSR Congress Party
28 Shri Prajwal Revanna Lok Sabha Karnataka Hassan JD(S)
29 Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa Siddeshwara Lok Sabha Karnataka Davanagere BJP
30 Shri Arvind Ganpat Sawant 1 Lok Sabha Maharashtra Mumbai-South SS
1 Nominated w.e.f. 15/12/2022


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Health and Family Welfare

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Bhubaneswar Kalita Rajya Sabha Assam Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Dr. Anil Agrawal Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri Sanjeev Arora Rajya Sabha Punjab Aam Aadmi Party
4 Dr. L. Hanumanthaiah Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
5 Shri Shambhu Sharan Patel Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri Imran Pratapgarhi Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Indian National Congress
7 Shri B. Parthasaradhi Reddy Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
8 Shri S. Selvaganabathy Rajya Sabha Puducherry Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Dr. Santanu Sen Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
10 Shri A. D. Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
11 Smt. Mangal Suresh Angadi Lok Sabha Karnataka Belgaum BJP
12 Ms. Bhavana Gawali (Patil) Lok Sabha Maharashtra Yavatmal-Washim SS
13 Shri Maddila Gurumoorthy Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Tirupati YSR Congress Party
14 Ms. Ramya Haridas Lok Sabha Kerala Alathur INC
15 Shri Kani K. Navas Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Ramanathapuram IUML
16 Dr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe Lok Sabha Maharashtra Shirur NCP
17 Shri C. Lalrosanga Lok Sabha Mizoram Mizoram MNF
18 Dr. Sanghamitra Maurya Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Badaun BJP
19 Shri Arjunlal Meena Lok Sabha Rajasthan Udaipur BJP
20 Smt. Pratima Mondal Lok Sabha West Bengal Jaynagar AITC
21 Dr. Pritam Gopinath Rao Munde Lok Sabha Maharashtra Beed BJP
22 Dr. Lorho S. Pfoze Lok Sabha Manipur Outer Manipur NPF
23 Shri Haji Fazlur Rehman Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur BSP
24 Adv. Adoor Prakash Lok Sabha Kerala Attingal INC
25 Dr. Rajdeep Roy Lok Sabha Assam Silchar BJP
26 DNV Senthilkumar S, Dr. Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Dharmapuri DMK
27 Dr. Jadon Chandra Sen Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Firozabad BJP
28 Shri Anurag Sharma Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Jhansi BJP
29 Dr. Mahesh Sharma Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Gautam Buddha Nagar BJP
30 Dr. Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhepatil Lok Sabha Maharashtra Ahmednagar BJP
31 Dr. Krishnapal Singh Yadav Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Guna BJP


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Home Affairs

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Brijlal Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Shri Biplab Kumar Deb Rajya Sabha Tripura Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri N.R. Elango Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
4 Dr. Anil Jain Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Sujeet Kumar Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
6 Shri Derek O' Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
7 Shri Neeraj Shekhar Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Shri Digvijaya Singh Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Indian National Congress
9 Shri Rakesh Sinha Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Shri Sanjay Bhatia Lok Sabha Haryana Karnal BJP
11 Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Lok Sabha West Bengal Baharampur INC
12 Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar Lok Sabha West Bengal Barasat AITC
13 Shri Dilip Ghosh Lok Sabha West Bengal Medinipur BJP
14 Shri Dulal Chandra Goswami Lok Sabha Bihar Katihar JD(U)
15 Smt. Kirron Kher Lok Sabha Chandigarh Chandigarh BJP
16 Thiru Dayanidhi Maran Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Chennai Central DMK
17 Shri Raja Amareshwara Naik Lok Sabha Karnataka Raichur BJP
18 Shri Ranjeetsingh Naik Nimbalkar Lok Sabha Maharashtra Madha BJP
19 Shri Jamyang Tsering Namgyal Lok Sabha Ladakh Ladakh BJP
20 Shri R.K. Singh Patel Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Banda BJP
21 Shri Vishnu Dayal Ram Lok Sabha Jharkhand Palamu BJP
22 Smt. Sarmistha Kumari Sethi Lok Sabha Odisha Jajpur BJD
23 Shri Ravneet Singh Lok Sabha Punjab Ludhiana INC
24 Shri Gajendra Singh Patel Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Khargone BJP
25 Shri Lalubhai Babubhai Patel Lok Sabha Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu Daman and Diu BJP
26 Dr. Satya Pal Singh Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Baghpat BJP
27 Smt. Geetha Viswanath Vanga Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Kakinada YSR Congress Party
28 Shri Dinesh Chandra Yadav Lok Sabha Bihar Madhepura JD(U)
29 Shewale, Shri Rahul Ramesh 1 Lok Sabha Maharashtra Mumbai South-Central SS
30 Shri P. Bhattacharya 2 Rajya Sabha West Bengal Indian National Congress
1 Nominated w.e.f. 19/10/2022
2 Nominated w.e.f. 12/10/2022


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Human Resource Development

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Vivek Thakur Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Shri Bikash Ranjan Bhattacharyya Rajya Sabha West Bengal Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3 Ms. Sushmita Dev Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
4 Dr. Kanimozhi NVN Somu Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
5 Dr. M. Thambidurai Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Shri Ghanshyam Tiwari Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Shri Akhilesh Prasad Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Indian National Congress
8 Smt. Sangeeta Yadav Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Dr. Faiyaz Ahmad Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
10 Shri Rajendra Agrawal Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Meerut BJP
11 Dr. Dhal Singh Bisen Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Balaghat BJP
12 Shri Sangamlal Kadedin Gupta Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh BJP
13 Shri Ghanshyam Singh Lodhi Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Rampur BJP
14 Shri Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande Lok Sabha Maharashtra Shirdi SS
15 Dr. Jaisiddeshwar Shivacharya Mahaswamiji Lok Sabha Maharashtra Solapur BJP
16 Shri Asit Kumar Mal Lok Sabha West Bengal Bolpur AITC
17 Shri Anubhav Mohanty Lok Sabha Odisha Kendrapara BJD
18 Shri Balak Nath Lok Sabha Rajasthan Alwar BJP
19 Shri Chandeshwar Prasad Lok Sabha Bihar Jahanabad JD(U)
20 Shri T.N. Prathapan Lok Sabha Kerala Thrissur INC
21 Shri Ratansinh Magansinh Rathod Lok Sabha Gujarat Panchmahal BJP
22 Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma Lok Sabha Haryana Rohtak BJP
23 Shri Vishnu Datt Sharma Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Khajuraho BJP
24 Shri Dharambir Singh Lok Sabha Haryana Bhiwani-Mahendragarh BJP
25 Smt. Pratibha Singh Lok Sabha Himachal Pradesh Mandi INC
26 Shri S. Venkatesan Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Madurai CPI(M)
27 Dr. K. Keshava Rao 1 Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
28 Shri Jagannath Sarkar Lok Sabha West Bengal Ranaghat BJP
29 Dr. T. R. Paarivendhar 2 Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Perambalur DMK
30 Shri Sri Krishna Devarayalu Lavu Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet YSR Congress Party
1 Nominated w.e.f. 11/10/2022
2 Nominated w.e.f. 16/11/2022


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Industry

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
2 Dr. Sikander Kumar 1 Rajya Sabha Himachal Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri Birendra Prasad Baishya Rajya Sabha Assam Asom Gana Parishad
4 Smt. Sulata Deo Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
5 Shri Hardwar Dubey Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri Mithlesh Kumar Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Shri Sandosh Kumar P Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India
8 Shri Hishey Lachungpa Rajya Sabha Sikkim Sikkim Democratic Front
9 Shri Rajeev Shukla Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Indian National Congress
10 Dr. Amee Yajnik Rajya Sabha Gujarat Indian National Congress
11 Shri Hanuman Beniwal Lok Sabha Rajasthan Nagaur RLP
12 Ms. Mimi Chakraborty Lok Sabha West Bengal Jadavpur AITC
13 Shri Bharatsinhji Shankarji Dabhi Lok Sabha Gujarat Patan BJP
14 Shri Hemant Tukaram Godse Lok Sabha Maharashtra Nashik SS
15 Dr. S.T. Hasan Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Moradabad SP
16 Shri Mohanbhai Kalyanji Kundariya Lok Sabha Gujarat Rajkot BJP
17 Shri Ravindra Kushawaha Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Salempur BJP
18 Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam Lok Sabha Gujarat Jamnagar BJP
19 Shri Bidyut Baran Mahato Lok Sabha Jharkhand Jamshedpur BJP
20 Shri Ramprit Mandal Lok Sabha Bihar Jhanjharpur JD(U)
21 Ms. S. Jothi Mani Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Karur INC
22 Shri Vincent H. Pala Lok Sabha Meghalaya Shillong INC
23 Shri Chirag Paswan Lok Sabha Bihar Jamui LJSP
24 Shri T.R.V.S. Ramesh Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Cuddalore DMK
25 Shri Y. S. Avinash Reddy Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh kadapa YSR Congress Party
26 Smt. Gomati Sai Lok Sabha Chhattisgarh Raigarh BJP
27 Shri Ravi Kishan Shukla Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur BJP
28 Shri Sunil Soren Lok Sabha Jharkhand Dumka BJP
29 Shri Sunil Dattatray Tatkare Lok Sabha Maharashtra Raigad NCP
30 Shri Su. Thirunavukkarasar Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Tiruchirappalli INC
31 Shri Vijayakumar (Alias) Vijay Vasanth Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Kanniyakumari INC
1 Nominated w.e.f. 11/10/2022


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Personnel, Public Grievances, Law and Justice

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Sushil Kumar Modi Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Shri Choudhury Mohan Jatua Lok Sabha West Bengal Mathurapur AITC
3 Shri Raghu Ramakrishna Raju Kanumuru Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Narsapuram YSR Congress Party
4 Shri Jyotirmay Singh Mahato Lok Sabha West Bengal Purulia BJP
5 Shri Malook Nagar Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bijnor BSP
6 Shri Jasbir Singh Gill Lok Sabha Punjab Khadoor Sahib INC
7 Smt. Veena Devi Lok Sabha Bihar Vaishali LJSP
8 Shri Vinod Chavda Lok Sabha Gujarat Kachchh BJP
9 Shri Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta Lok Sabha Telangana Peddapalle TRS
10 Shri Sukhendu Sekhar Ray Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
11 Smt. Vandana Chavan Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
12 Shri Mahesh Jethmalani Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Shri Pradan Baruah Lok Sabha Assam Lakhimpur BJP
14 Shri Kalyan Banerjee Lok Sabha West Bengal Serampore AITC
15 Shri Manickam Tagore B. Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Virudhunagar INC
16 Shri P. Wilson Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
17 Smt. Darshana Singh Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Shri Vivek K. Tankha Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Indian National Congress
19 Shri K.R. Suresh Reddy Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
20 Shri Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telugu Desam Party
21 Shri Sanjay Raut Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Shiv Sena
22 Shri Suresh Kumar Pujari Lok Sabha Odisha Bargarh BJP
23 Shri A. Raja Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Nilgiris DMK
24 Shri Omprakash Bhupalsingh alias Pavan Rajenimbalkar Lok Sabha Maharashtra Osmanabad SS
25 Shri Upendra Singh Rawat Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Barabanki BJP
26 Smt. Sandhya Ray Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bhind BJP
27 Shri Mahendra Singh Solanky Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Dewas BJP
28 Shri Rajan Baburao Vichare Lok Sabha Maharashtra Thane SS
29 Shri Kuldeep Rai Sharma Lok Sabha Andaman and Nicobar Islands Andaman and Nicobar Islands INC
30 Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank Lok Sabha Uttarakhand Hardwar BJP


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Science and Technology, Environment, Forests and Climate Change

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Jairam Ramesh Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
2 Shri Asaduddin Owaisi Lok Sabha Telangana Hyderabad AIMIM
3 Shri Kotha Prabhakar Reddy Lok Sabha Telangana Medak TRS
4 Dr. Jayanta Kumar Roy Lok Sabha West Bengal Jalpaiguri BJP
5 Shri Mahesh Sahoo Lok Sabha Odisha Dhenkanal BJD
6 Dr. M. P. Abdussamad Samadani Lok Sabha Kerala Malappuram IUML
7 Shri Francisco Cosme Sardinha Lok Sabha Goa South Goa INC
8 Shri Anurag Sharma Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Jhansi BJP
9 Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Gonda BJP
10 Dr. Ramapati Ram Tripathi Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Deoria BJP
11 Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava Lok Sabha Gujarat Bharuch BJP
12 Verma, Shri Ram Shiromani Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Shrawasti BSP
13 Shri Anil Baluni Rajya Sabha Uttarakhand Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Shri Niranjan Bishi Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
15 Smt. Seema Dwivedi Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Ms. Indu Bala Goswami Rajya Sabha Himachal Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Shri Joginipally Santosh Kumar Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
18 Shri Jose K. Mani Rajya Sabha Kerala Kerala Congress (M)
19 Dr. Sakshi Ji Swami Maharaj Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Unnao BJP
20 Shri Anantkumar Hegde Lok Sabha Karnataka Uttara Kannada BJP
21 Smt. Jyotsna Charandas Mahant Lok Sabha Chhattisgarh Korba INC
22 Shri Sunny Deol Lok Sabha Punjab Gurdaspur BJP
23 Shri Sudarshan Bhagat Lok Sabha Jharkhand Lohardaga BJP
24 Dr. Dhal Singh Bisen Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Balaghat BJP
25 Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Lok Sabha Gujarat Dahod BJP
26 Shri Guharam Ajgalley Lok Sabha Chhattisgarh Janjgir-Champa BJP
27 Smt. Sajda Ahmed Lok Sabha West Bengal Uluberia AITC
28 Prof. Ram Gopal Yadav Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
29 Shri Nabam Rebia Rajya Sabha Arunachal Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
30 Shri Parimal Nathwani Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Transport, Tourism and Culture

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
2 Shri Mohammed Nadimul Haque Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
3 Smt. S. Phangnon Konyak Rajya Sabha Nagaland Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shri Jugalsinh Lokhandwala Rajya Sabha Gujarat Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Manas Ranjan Mangaraj Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
6 Dr. Sonal Mansingh Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Smt. Rajani Ashokrao Patil Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Indian National Congress
8 Shri A. A. Rahim Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
9 Dr. C.M. Ramesh Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Shri Vinay Dinu Tendulkar Rajya Sabha Goa Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Shri Anto Antony Lok Sabha Kerala Pathanamthitta INC
12 Shri Bharat Ram Margani Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry YSR Congress Party
13 Shri Tapir Gao Lok Sabha Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East BJP
14 Shri Rahul Kaswan Lok Sabha Rajasthan Churu BJP
15 Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi Lok Sabha Odisha Nabarangpur BJD
16 Shri Sunil Baburao Mendhe Lok Sabha Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya BJP
17 Shri K. Muraleedharan Lok Sabha Kerala Vadakara INC
18 Shri S.S. Palanimanickam Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Thanjavur DMK
19 Shri Chhedi Paswan Lok Sabha Bihar Sasaram BJP
20 Shri Kamlesh Paswan Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon BJP
21 Shri Sunil Kumar Pintu Lok Sabha Bihar Sitamarhi JD(U)
22 Shri Prince Raj Lok Sabha Bihar Samastipur LJSP
23 Shri Tirath Singh Rawat Lok Sabha Uttarakhand Garhwal BJP
24 Smt. Mala Roy Lok Sabha West Bengal Kolkata Dakshin AITC
25 Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy Lok Sabha Bihar Saran BJP
26 Shri Dushyant Singh Lok Sabha Rajasthan Jhalawar-Baran BJP
27 Shri Rajbahadur Singh Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Sagar BJP
28 Shri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas Lok Sabha Maharashtra Wardha BJP
29 Shri Manoj Kumar Tiwari Lok Sabha NCT of Delhi North East Delhi BJP
30 Shri Krupal Balaji Tumane Lok Sabha Maharashtra Ramtek SS
31 Shri Dinesh Lal "Nirahua" Yadav Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh BJP


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Agriculture
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found !



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Chemicals and Fertilizers
Constituted on 01-Sep-2015

No Records found !



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Coal and Steel
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found !



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Defence
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Energy

Constituted on 01-Sep-2016

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Dr. Virendra Kumar 1 Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Tikamgarh BJP
1 Nominated w.e.f. 01/09/2016


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Finance
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Food, Consumer Affairs and Public Distribution
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Information Technology
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Labour
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Petroleum and Natural Gas
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Railways
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Rural Development
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Social Justice and Empowerment
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Urban Development
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Water Resources
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Empowerment of Women
Constituted on 01-Sep-2015

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Food Management in Parliament House Complex
Constituted on 15-Sep-2014

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Joint Committee on Installation of Portraits/Statues of National Leaders and Parliamentarians in Parliament House Complex
Constituted on 08-Oct-2014

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Joint Parliamentary Committee on Maintenance of Heritage Character and Development of Parliament House Complex

Joint Committees
Members Salary and Allowances
Constituted on 19-Dec-2018

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Offices of Profit
Constituted on 11-Dec-2014

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Public Accounts
Constituted on 01-May-2018

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Public Undertakings
Constituted on 01-May-2018

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Railway Convention Committee
Constituted on 27-Apr-2015

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Security in Parliament House Complex
Constituted on 27-Apr-2015

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Welfare of Other Backward Classes
Constituted on 29-Sep-2015

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes
Constituted on 01-May-2018

No Records found!



Adhoc Committee
Committee in the Rajya Sabha to study the alarming issue of pornography on social media and its effect on children and society as a whole

Constituted on 12-Dec-2019

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Jairam Ramesh Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
2 Dr. Amar Patnaik Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
3 Dr. Amee Yajnik Rajya Sabha Gujarat Indian National Congress
4 Ms. Dola Sen Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
5 Smt. Jaya Bachchan Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
6 Smt. Kahkashan Perween Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
7 Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar Rajya Sabha Karnataka Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Prof. M.V. Rajeev Gowda Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
9 Smt. Roopa Ganguly Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Shri Sanjay Singh Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
11 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
12 Smt. Vandana Chavan Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
13 Smt. Vijila Sathyananth Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
14 Dr. Vinay P. Sahasrabuddhe Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party


Adhoc Committee
Select Committee on Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2019

Constituted on 21-Nov-2019

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Bhupender Yadav Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Dr. Vikas Mahatme Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Ms. Saroj Pandey Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Rajya Sabha Odisha Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Jairam Ramesh Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
6 Dr. Amee Yajnik Rajya Sabha Gujarat Indian National Congress
7 Shri Abir Ranjan Biswas Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
8 Shri A. Navaneethakrishnan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9 Shri Ravi Prakash Verma Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
10 Shri Prasanna Acharya Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
11 Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
12 Dr. Banda Prakash Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
13 Shri K. Somaprasad Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
14 Shri R.S. Bharathi Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
15 Shri Veer Singh Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bahujan Samaj Party
16 Smt. Vandana Chavan Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
17 Shri Anil Desai Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Shiv Sena
18 Shri Naresh Gujral Rajya Sabha Punjab Shiromani Akali Dal
19 Shri Sushil Kumar Gupta Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
20 Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
21 Shri Hishey Lachungpa Rajya Sabha Sikkim Sikkim Democratic Front
22 Shri Parimal Nathwani Rajya Sabha Jharkhand Independent & Others
23 Shri Sambhaji Chhatrapati Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party