Select Committee/SubComittee:

  Committee
  SubCommittee

Select Category

AS ON:- 05-Oct-2022
Composition of Parliamentary Committees

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Business Advisory Committee

Constituted on 11-Aug-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar 1 Chairman
2 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
3 Shri Derek O' Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
4 Shri Elamaram Kareem Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5 Shri Bhupender Yadav Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Prof. Ram Gopal Yadav Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
1 Nominated w.e.f. 11/08/2022


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Ethics

Constituted on 20-Apr-2021

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Derek O' Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
2 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
3 Dr. K. Keshava Rao Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
4 Prof. Ram Gopal Yadav Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
5 Shri Ram Nath Thakur Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
General Purposes Committee

Constituted on 11-Aug-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar 1 Chairman
2 Shri Harivansh 2 Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
3 Shri Tiruchi Siva 3 Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
4 Shri Sukhendu Sekhar Ray Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
5 Shri Derek O Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
6 Shri Birendra Prasad Baishya Rajya Sabha Assam Asom Gana Parishad
7 Shri Prabhakar Reddy Vemireddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
8 Shri Elamaram Kareem 4 Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
9 Prof. Ram Gopal Yadav 5 Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
10 Shri Bhubaneswar Kalita 6 Rajya Sabha Assam Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Smt. Vandana Chavan 7 Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
12 Dr. L. Hanumanthaiah 8 Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
13 Shri Prem Chand Gupta 9 Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
14 Dr. K. Keshava Rao 10 Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
15 Shri Mallikarjun Kharge 11 Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
16 Shri Ram Nath Thakur 12 Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
17 Shri Sushil Kumar Modi 13 Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
1 Nominated w.e.f. 11/08/2022
2 Nominated w.e.f. 16/09/2020
3 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
4 Nominated w.e.f. 28/09/2020
5 Nominated w.e.f. 09/01/2021
6 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
7 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
8 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
9 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
10 Nominated w.e.f. 26/08/2020
11 Nominated w.e.f. 22/07/2021
12 Nominated w.e.f. 22/07/2021
13 Nominated w.e.f. 25/11/2021


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Government Assurances

Constituted on 20-Apr-2021

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Birendra Prasad Baishya Rajya Sabha Assam Asom Gana Parishad
2 Smt. Ramilaben Becharbhai Bara Rajya Sabha Gujarat Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri Md. Nadimul Haque Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
4 Shri Sakaldeep Rajbhar Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri K.T.S. Tulsi Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Indian National Congress
6 Shri Vaiko Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Marumalarchi Dravida Munetra Kazhagam
7 Smt. Seema Dwivedi 1 Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
1 Nominated w.e.f. 15/11/2021


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
House Committee

Constituted on 20-Apr-2021

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri G.C. Chandrashekhar Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
2 Shri Prem Chand Gupta Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
3 Shri Gopal Narayan Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shri Bhubaneswar Kalita Rajya Sabha Assam Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Sanjay Seth Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri Satish Chandra Misra Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bahujan Samaj Party
7 Ms. Dola Sen Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
8 Shri B. Lingaiah Yadav Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
9 Shri P. Bhattacharya 1 Rajya Sabha West Bengal Indian National Congress
1 Nominated w.e.f. 28/04/2022


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
MPLADS

Constituted on 11-Dec-2019

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
2 Ms. Saroj Pandey Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri Akhilesh Prasad Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Indian National Congress
4 Dr. Santanu Sen Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
5 Shri B. Lingaiah Yadav Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
6 Shri M. Shanmugam Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
7 Shri Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telugu Desam Party


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Papers Laid on the table

Constituted on 15-Nov-2021

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Iranna Kadadi 1 Rajya Sabha Karnataka Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Shri Bikash Ranjan Bhattacharyya 2 Rajya Sabha West Bengal Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3 Shri Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telugu Desam Party
4 Shri Deepak Prakash Rajya Sabha Jharkhand Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri G.K. Vasan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar)
6 Shri Harnath Singh Yadav Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
1 Nominated w.e.f. 15/11/2021
2 Nominated w.e.f. 10/08/2021


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Petitions

Constituted on 15-Nov-2021

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Nabam Rebia 1 Rajya Sabha Arunachal Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Shri Anil Desai Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Shiv Sena
3 Shri N.R. Elango Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
4 Dr. L. Hanumanthaiah Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
5 Shri Arun Singh Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri Ram Nath Thakur Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
1 Nominated w.e.f. 15/11/2021


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Privileges

Constituted on 20-Apr-2021

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
2 Dr. Anil Jain Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri Kumar Ketkar Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Indian National Congress
4 Shri Sujeet Kumar Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
5 Ms. Saroj Pandey Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri G.V.L. Narasimha Rao Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Dr. Abhishek Manu Singhvi Rajya Sabha West Bengal Indian National Congress
8 Shri Rakesh Sinha Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Dr. Sudhanshu Trivedi Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Shri P. Wilson Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Provision of Computer Equipment to Members of Rajya Sabha

Constituted On 20-Mar-2021

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
2 Shri Rakesh Sinha Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri Sujeet Kumar Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
4 Shri K.R. Suresh Reddy Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
5 Shri Venkataramana Rao Mopidevi Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
6 Shri Ram Nath Thakur Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
7 Shri Neeraj Dangi 1 Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Indian National Congress
8 Dr. John Brittas 2 Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
1 Nominated w.e.f. 13/08/2021
2 Nominated w.e.f. 13/08/2021


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Rules

Constituted on 11-Aug-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar 1 Chairman
2 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
3 Prof. Manoj Kumar Jha Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
4 Shri Sushil Kumar Modi Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Sukhendu Sekhar Ray Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
6 Shri K.R. Suresh Reddy Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
7 Shri Digvijaya Singh Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Indian National Congress
8 Shri K. Vanlalvena Rajya Sabha Mizoram Mizo National Front
9 Shri Anil Baluni Rajya Sabha Uttarakhand Bharatiya Janata Party
1 Nominated w.e.f. 11/08/2022


Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Subordiante Legislations

Constituted on 28-Apr-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Akhilesh Prasad Singh 1 Rajya Sabha Bihar Indian National Congress
2 Smt. Vandana Chavan Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
3 Dr. Amar Patnaik Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
4 Shri G.V.L. Narasimha Rao Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Shri Vivek Thakur 2 Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Ms. Sushmita Dev 3 Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
8 Shri Jose K. Mani 4 Rajya Sabha Kerala Kerala Congress (M)
1 Nominated w.e.f. 28/04/2022
2 Nominated w.e.f. 15/11/2021
3 Nominated w.e.f. 16/12/2021
4 Nominated w.e.f. 16/12/2021


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Commerce

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Health and Family Welfare

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Bhubaneswar Kalita Rajya Sabha Assam Bharatiya Janata Party


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Home Affairs

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Brijlal Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Human Resource Development

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Vivek Thakur Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Industry

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
2 Shri Birendra Prasad Baishya Rajya Sabha Assam Asom Gana Parishad
3 Smt. Sulata Deo Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
4 Shri Hardwar Dubey Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Mithlesh Kumar Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri Sandosh Kumar P Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India
7 Shri Hishey Lachungpa Rajya Sabha Sikkim Sikkim Democratic Front
8 Dr. K. Keshava Rao Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
9 Shri Rajeev Shukla Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Indian National Congress
10 Dr. Amee Yajnik Rajya Sabha Gujarat Indian National Congress
11 Shri Hanuman Beniwal Lok Sabha Rajasthan Nagaur RLP
12 Ms. Mimi Chakraborty Lok Sabha West Bengal Jadavpur AITC
13 Shri Bharatsinhji Shankarji Dabhi Lok Sabha Gujarat Patan BJP
14 Shri Hemant Tukaram Godse Lok Sabha Maharashtra Nashik SS
15 Dr. S.T. Hasan Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Moradabad SP
16 Shri Mohanbhai Kalyanji Kundariya Lok Sabha Gujarat Rajkot BJP
17 Shri Ravindra Kushawaha Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Salempur BJP
18 Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam Lok Sabha Gujarat Jamnagar BJP
19 Shri Bidyut Baran Mahato Lok Sabha Jharkhand Jamshedpur BJP
20 Shri Ramprit Mandal Lok Sabha Bihar Jhanjharpur JD(U)
21 Ms. S. Jothi Mani Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Karur INC
22 Shri Vincent H. Pala Lok Sabha Meghalaya Shillong INC
23 Shri Chirag Paswan Lok Sabha Bihar Jamui LJSP
24 Shri T.R.V.S. Ramesh Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Cuddalore DMK
25 Shri Y. S. Avinash Reddy Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh kadapa YSR Congress Party
26 Smt. Gomati Sai Lok Sabha Chhattisgarh Raigarh BJP
27 Shri Ravi Kishan Shukla Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur BJP
28 Shri Sunil Soren Lok Sabha Jharkhand Dumka BJP
29 Shri Sunil Dattatray Tatkare Lok Sabha Maharashtra Raigad NCP
30 Shri Su. Thirunavukkarasar Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Tiruchirappalli INC
31 Shri Vijayakumar (Alias) Vijay Vasanth Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Kanniyakumari INC


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Personnel, Public Grievances, Law and Justice

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Sushil Kumar Modi Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Science and Technology, Environment, Forests and Climate Change

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Jairam Ramesh Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Transport, Tourism and Culture

Constituted on 13-Sep-2022

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
2 Shri Mohammed Nadimul Haque Rajya Sabha West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress
3 Smt. S. Phangnon Konyak Rajya Sabha Nagaland Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shri Jugalsinh Lokhandwala Rajya Sabha Gujarat Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Manas Ranjan Mangaraj Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
6 Dr. Sonal Mansingh Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Smt. Rajani Ashokrao Patil Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Indian National Congress
8 Shri A. A. Rahim Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
9 Dr. C.M. Ramesh Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Shri Vinay Dinu Tendulkar Rajya Sabha Goa Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Shri Anto Antony Lok Sabha Kerala Pathanamthitta INC
12 Shri Bharat Ram Margani Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry YSR Congress Party
13 Shri Tapir Gao Lok Sabha Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East BJP
14 Shri Rahul Kaswan Lok Sabha Rajasthan Churu BJP
15 Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi Lok Sabha Odisha Nabarangpur BJD
16 Shri Sunil Baburao Mendhe Lok Sabha Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya BJP
17 Shri K. Muraleedharan Lok Sabha Kerala Vadakara INC
18 Shri S.S. Palanimanickam Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Thanjavur DMK
19 Shri Chhedi Paswan Lok Sabha Bihar Sasaram BJP
20 Shri Kamlesh Paswan Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon BJP
21 Shri Sunil Kumar Pintu Lok Sabha Bihar Sitamarhi JD(U)
22 Shri Prince Raj Lok Sabha Bihar Samastipur LJSP
23 Shri Tirath Singh Rawat Lok Sabha Uttarakhand Garhwal BJP
24 Smt. Mala Roy Lok Sabha West Bengal Kolkata Dakshin AITC
25 Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy Lok Sabha Bihar Saran BJP
26 Shri Dushyant Singh Lok Sabha Rajasthan Jhalawar-Baran BJP
27 Shri Rajbahadur Singh Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Sagar BJP
28 Shri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas Lok Sabha Maharashtra Wardha BJP
29 Shri Manoj Kumar Tiwari Lok Sabha NCT of Delhi North East Delhi BJP
30 Shri Krupal Balaji Tumane Lok Sabha Maharashtra Ramtek SS
31 Shri Dinesh Lal "Nirahua" Yadav Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh BJP


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Agriculture
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found !



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Chemicals and Fertilizers
Constituted on 01-Sep-2015

No Records found !



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Coal and Steel
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found !



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Defence
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Energy

Constituted on 01-Sep-2016

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Dr. Virendra Kumar 1 Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Tikamgarh BJP
1 Nominated w.e.f. 01/09/2016


Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Finance
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Food, Consumer Affairs and Public Distribution
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Information Technology
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee ( LS)
Labour
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Petroleum and Natural Gas
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Railways
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Rural Development
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Social Justice and Empowerment
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Urban Development
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Water Resources
Constituted on 01-Sep-2018

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Empowerment of Women
Constituted on 01-Sep-2015

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Food Management in Parliament House Complex
Constituted on 15-Sep-2014

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Joint Committee on Installation of Portraits/Statues of National Leaders and Parliamentarians in Parliament House Complex
Constituted on 08-Oct-2014

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Joint Parliamentary Committee on Maintenance of Heritage Character and Development of Parliament House Complex

Joint Committees
Members Salary and Allowances
Constituted on 19-Dec-2018

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Offices of Profit
Constituted on 11-Dec-2014

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Public Accounts
Constituted on 01-May-2018

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Public Undertakings
Constituted on 01-May-2018

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Railway Convention Committee
Constituted on 27-Apr-2015

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Security in Parliament House Complex
Constituted on 27-Apr-2015

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Welfare of Other Backward Classes
Constituted on 29-Sep-2015

No Records found!



Joint Committees
Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes
Constituted on 01-May-2018

No Records found!



Adhoc Committee
Committee in the Rajya Sabha to study the alarming issue of pornography on social media and its effect on children and society as a whole

Constituted on 12-Dec-2019

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Jairam Ramesh Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
2 Dr. Amar Patnaik Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
3 Dr. Amee Yajnik Rajya Sabha Gujarat Indian National Congress
4 Ms. Dola Sen Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
5 Smt. Jaya Bachchan Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
6 Smt. Kahkashan Perween Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
7 Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar Rajya Sabha Karnataka Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Prof. M.V. Rajeev Gowda Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
9 Smt. Roopa Ganguly Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Shri Sanjay Singh Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
11 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
12 Smt. Vandana Chavan Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
13 Smt. Vijila Sathyananth Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
14 Dr. Vinay P. Sahasrabuddhe Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party


Adhoc Committee
Select Committee on Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2019

Constituted on 21-Nov-2019

S.No
Name
House
State
Constituency
Party
Status
1 Shri Bhupender Yadav Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Dr. Vikas Mahatme Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Ms. Saroj Pandey Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Rajya Sabha Odisha Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Jairam Ramesh Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
6 Dr. Amee Yajnik Rajya Sabha Gujarat Indian National Congress
7 Shri Abir Ranjan Biswas Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
8 Shri A. Navaneethakrishnan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9 Shri Ravi Prakash Verma Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
10 Shri Prasanna Acharya Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
11 Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
12 Dr. Banda Prakash Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
13 Shri K. Somaprasad Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
14 Shri R.S. Bharathi Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
15 Shri Veer Singh Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bahujan Samaj Party
16 Smt. Vandana Chavan Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
17 Shri Anil Desai Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Shiv Sena
18 Shri Naresh Gujral Rajya Sabha Punjab Shiromani Akali Dal
19 Shri Sushil Kumar Gupta Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
20 Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
21 Shri Hishey Lachungpa Rajya Sabha Sikkim Sikkim Democratic Front
22 Shri Parimal Nathwani Rajya Sabha Jharkhand Independent & Others
23 Shri Sambhaji Chhatrapati Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party