List of Sitting Members of Rajya Sabha (Term Wise)
7  6  5  4  3  2  1 
Members With 1 Term(s)

S.No PHOTO NAME OF MEMBER STATE PARTY TERM(From, To) Reason & Vacation Date
1 Abdulla Shri M. Mohamed Tamil Nadu DMK (06/09/2021      24/07/2025)
2 Agarwal Dr. Radha Mohan Das Uttar Pradesh BJP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
3 Agrawal Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
4 Ahmad Dr. Faiyaz Bihar RJD (08/07/2022      07/07/2028)
5 Ali Shri Gulam Nominated NOM. (14/09/2022      13/09/2028)
6 Alla Shri Ayodhya Rami Reddy Andhra Pradesh YSRCP (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
7 Amin Shri Narhari Gujarat BJP (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
8 Anavadiya Shri Dineshchandra Jemalbhai Gujarat BJP (23/02/2021      18/08/2023)
9 Arora Shri Sanjeev Punjab AAP (10/04/2022      09/04/2028)
10 Bajpai Dr. Ashok Uttar Pradesh BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
11 Bajpayee Dr. Laxmikant Uttar Pradesh BJP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
12 Bakshi Shri Subrata West Bengal AITC (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
13 Balmik Smt. Sumitra Madhya Pradesh BJP (30/06/2022      29/06/2028)
14 Baluni Shri Anil Uttarakhand BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
15 Bansal Shri Naresh Uttarakhand BJP (26/11/2020      25/11/2026)
16 Bara Smt. Ramilaben Becharbhai Gujarat BJP (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
17 Beeda Shri Masthan Rao Andhra Pradesh YSRCP (22/06/2022      21/06/2028)
18 Bhattacharyya Shri Bikash Ranjan West Bengal CPI(M) (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
19 Bhonsle Shri Chh. Udayanraje Maharashtra BJP (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
20 Bhuyan Shri Ajit Kumar Assam IND. (10/04/2020      09/04/2026)
21 Bishi Shri Niranjan Odisha BJD (07/06/2022      02/04/2026)
22 Biswas Shri Abir Ranjan West Bengal AITC (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
23 Bonde Dr. Anil Sukhdeorao Maharashtra BJP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
24 Brijlal Shri Uttar Pradesh BJP (26/11/2020      25/11/2026)
25 Brittas Dr. John Kerala CPI(M) (24/04/2021      23/04/2027)
26 Chadha Shri Raghav Punjab AAP (10/04/2022      09/04/2028)
27 Chakraborty Shri Subhasish West Bengal AITC (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
28 Chandrasegharan Shri N. Tamil Nadu AIADMK (25/07/2019      24/07/2025)
29 Chandrashekhar Shri G.C. Karnataka INC (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
30 Chaturvedi Smt. Priyanka Maharashtra SS (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
31 Chaudhary Shri Jayant Uttar Pradesh RLD (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
32 Chhetri Smt. Shanta West Bengal AITC (19/08/2017      18/08/2023)
33 Dangi Shri Neeraj Rajasthan INC (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
34 Deb Shri Biplab Kumar Tripura BJP (24/09/2022      02/04/2028)
35 Deo Smt. Sulata Odisha BJD (02/07/2022      01/07/2028)
36 Dev Ms. Sushmita West Bengal AITC (27/09/2021      18/08/2023)
37 Dharmar Shri R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK (30/06/2022      29/06/2028)
38 Divakonda Shri Damodar Rao Telangana YSRCP (22/06/2022      21/06/2028)
39 Dubey Shri Hardwar Uttar Pradesh BJP (26/11/2020      25/11/2026)
40 Dwivedi Smt. Seema Uttar Pradesh BJP (26/11/2020      25/11/2026)
41 Elango Shri N.R. Tamil Nadu DMK (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
42 Faleiro Shri Luizinho Joaquim West Bengal AITC (24/11/2021      02/04/2026)
43 Geeta alias Chandraprabha Smt. Uttar Pradesh BJP (26/11/2020      25/11/2026)
44 Gehlot Shri Rajendra Rajasthan BJP (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
45 Girirajan Shri R. Tamil Nadu DMK (30/06/2022      29/06/2028)
46 Gogoi Shri Ranjan Nominated NOM. (17/03/2020      16/03/2026)
47 Gohil Shri Shaktisinh Gujarat INC (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
48 Goswami Ms. Indu Bala Himachal Pradesh BJP (10/04/2020      09/04/2026)
49 Gupta Shri Narain Dass National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP (28/01/2018      27/01/2024)
50 Gupta Shri Sushil Kumar National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP (28/01/2018      27/01/2024)
51 Hanumanthaiah Dr. L. Karnataka INC (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
52 Hegde Shri Aneel Prasad Bihar JD(U) (23/05/2022      02/04/2024)
53 Heggade Dr. Dharmasthala Veerendra Nominated NOM. (07/07/2022      06/07/2028)
54 Hisham Smt. Jebi Mather Kerala INC (03/04/2022      02/04/2028)
55 Hooda Shri Deepender Singh Haryana INC (10/04/2020      09/04/2026)
56 Hussain Shri Syed Nasir Karnataka INC (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
57 Ilaiyaraaja Shri Nominated NOM. (07/07/2022      06/07/2028)
58 Jaggesh Shri Karnataka BJP (01/07/2022      30/06/2028)
59 Jain Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
60 Jaishankar Shri S. Gujarat BJP (06/07/2019      18/08/2023)
61 Jangra Shri Ram Chander Haryana BJP (10/04/2020      09/04/2026)
62 Jethmalani Shri Mahesh Nominated BJP (02/06/2021      13/07/2024)
63 Jha Prof. Manoj Kumar Bihar RJD (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
64 Joginipally Santosh Kumar Shri Telangana TRS (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
65 Kadadi Shri Iranna Karnataka BJP (26/06/2020      25/06/2026)
66 Kalyanasundaram Shri S. Tamil Nadu DMK (30/06/2022      29/06/2028)
67 Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar Shri Andhra Pradesh TDP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
68 Karad Dr. Bhagwat Maharashtra BJP (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
69 Kardam Smt. Kanta Uttar Pradesh BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
70 Kareem Shri Elamaram Kerala CPI(M) (02/07/2018      01/07/2024)
71 Karim Shri Ahmad Ashfaque Bihar RJD (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
72 Ketkar Shri Kumar Maharashtra INC (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
73 Khan Dr. Fauzia Maharashtra NCP (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
74 Khan Shri Muzibulla Odisha BJD (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
75 Kharge Shri Mallikarjun Karnataka INC (26/06/2020      25/06/2026)
76 Kharlukhi Dr. Wanweiroy Meghalaya NPP (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
77 Konyak Smt. S. Phangnon Nagaland BJP (03/04/2022      02/04/2028)
78 Koragappa Shri Narayana Karnataka BJP (26/11/2020      25/11/2026)
79 Krishnaiah Shri Ryaga Andhra Pradesh YSRCP (22/06/2022      21/06/2028)
80 Kumar Dr. Sikander Himachal Pradesh BJP (03/04/2022      02/04/2028)
81 Kumar Shri Mithlesh Uttar Pradesh BJP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
82 Kumar Shri Sujeet Odisha BJD (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
83 Laxman Dr. K. Uttar Pradesh BJP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
84 Leishemba Shri Maharaja Sanajaoba Manipur BJP (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
85 Lokhandwala Shri Jugalsinh Gujarat BJP (06/07/2019      18/08/2023)
86 Mahadik Shri Dhananjay Bhimrao Maharashtra BJP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
87 Mahto Shri Khiru Bihar JD(U) (08/07/2022      07/07/2028)
88 Maji Smt. Mahua Jharkhand JMM (08/07/2022      07/07/2028)
89 Mangaraj Shri Manas Ranjan Odisha BJD (02/07/2022      01/07/2028)
90 Mansingh Dr. Sonal Nominated BJP (14/07/2018      13/07/2024)
91 Margherita Shri Pabitra Assam BJP (03/04/2022      02/04/2028)
92 Meena Dr. Kirodi Lal Rajasthan BJP (04/04/2018      03/04/2024)
93 Mittal Dr. Ashok Kumar Punjab AAP (10/04/2022      09/04/2028)
94 Modi Shri Sushil Kumar Bihar BJP (08/12/2020      02/04/2024)
95 Mohanta Smt. Mamata Odisha BJD (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
96 Mokariya Shri Rambhai Harjibhai Gujarat BJP (23/02/2021      21/06/2026)
97 Mopidevi Shri Venkataramana Rao Andhra Pradesh YSRCP (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
98 Muraleedharan Shri V. Maharashtra BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
99 Murugan Dr. L. Madhya Pradesh BJP (27/09/2021      02/04/2024)
100 Nanda Dr. Prashanta Odisha BJD (04/04/2018      03/04/2024)
101 Narzary Shri Rwngwra Assam UPP(L) (03/04/2022      02/04/2028)
102 Netam Smt. Phulo Devi Chhattisgarh INC (10/04/2020      09/04/2026)
103 Nishad Shri Baburam Uttar Pradesh BJP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
104 Noor Smt. Mausam West Bengal AITC (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
105 Oraon Shri Samir Jharkhand BJP (04/05/2018      03/05/2024)
106 P Shri Sandosh Kumar Kerala CPI (03/04/2022      02/04/2028)
107 Pandey Ms. Saroj Chhattisgarh BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
108 Panwar Shri Krishan Lal Haryana BJP (02/08/2022      01/08/2028)
109 Patel Shri Rajmani Madhya Pradesh INC (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
110 Patel Shri Shambhu Sharan Bihar BJP (08/07/2022      07/07/2028)
111 Pathak Shri Sandeep Kumar Punjab AAP (10/04/2022      09/04/2028)
112 Patidar Ms. Kavita Madhya Pradesh BJP (30/06/2022      29/06/2028)
113 Patnaik Dr. Amar Odisha BJD (29/06/2019      03/04/2024)
114 Pilli Shri Subhas Chandra Bose Andhra Pradesh YSRCP (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
115 Prakash Shri Deepak Jharkhand BJP (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
116 Prasad Shri Aditya Jharkhand BJP (08/07/2022      07/07/2028)
117 Prasad Shri V. Vijayendra Nominated NOM. (07/07/2022      06/07/2028)
118 Pratapgarhi Shri Imran Maharashtra INC (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
119 Rahim Shri A. A. Kerala CPI(M) (03/04/2022      02/04/2028)
120 Rajbhar Shri Sakaldeep Uttar Pradesh BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
121 Ram Shakal Shri Nominated BJP (14/07/2018      13/07/2024)
122 Ramji Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP (26/11/2020      25/11/2026)
123 Rane Shri Narayan Maharashtra BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
124 Ranjan Smt. Ranjeet Chhattisgarh INC (30/06/2022      29/06/2028)
125 Rao Shri G.V.L. Narasimha Uttar Pradesh BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
126 Rathwa Shri Naranbhai J. Gujarat INC (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
127 Reddy Shri B. Parthasaradhi Telangana TRS (22/06/2022      21/06/2028)
128 Reddy Shri K.R. Suresh Telangana TRS (10/04/2020      09/04/2026)
129 Reddy Shri S Niranjan Andhra Pradesh YSRCP (22/06/2022      21/06/2028)
130 Sahney Shri Vikramjit Singh Punjab AAP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
131 Saini Dr. Kalpana Uttarakhand BJP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
132 Scindia Shri Jyotiraditya M. Madhya Pradesh BJP (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
133 Selvaganabathy Shri S. Puducherry BJP (07/10/2021      06/10/2027)
134 Selvarasu Shri Anthiyur P. Tamil Nadu DMK (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
135 Sen Dr. Santanu West Bengal AITC (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
136 Shanmugam Shri C. Ve. Tamil Nadu AIADMK (30/06/2022      29/06/2028)
137 Shanmugam Shri M. Tamil Nadu DMK (25/07/2019      24/07/2025)
138 Sharma Shri Kartikeya Haryana IND. (02/08/2022      01/08/2028)
139 Singh Sant Balbir Punjab AAP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
140 Singh Shri A. D. Bihar RJD (10/04/2020      09/04/2026)
141 Singh Shri Ajay Pratap Madhya Pradesh BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
142 Singh Shri Akhilesh Prasad Bihar INC (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
143 Singh Shri Harbhajan Punjab AAP (10/04/2022      09/04/2028)
144 Singh Shri Sanjay National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP (28/01/2018      27/01/2024)
145 Singh Smt. Darshana Uttar Pradesh BJP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
146 Sinha Shri Rakesh Nominated BJP (14/07/2018      13/07/2024)
147 Sircar Shri Jawhar West Bengal AITC (03/08/2021      02/04/2026)
148 Siroya Shri Lahar Singh Karnataka BJP (01/07/2022      30/06/2028)
149 Sivadasan Dr. V. Kerala CPI(M) (24/04/2021      23/04/2027)
150 Solanki Dr. Sumer Singh Madhya Pradesh BJP (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
151 Somu Dr. Kanimozhi NVN Tamil Nadu DMK (27/09/2021      02/04/2026)
152 Soni Shri Kailash Madhya Pradesh BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
153 Sonowal Shri Sarbananda Assam BJP (27/09/2021      09/04/2026)
154 Surjewala Shri Randeep Singh Rajasthan INC (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
155 Tasa Shri Kamakhya Prasad Assam BJP (15/06/2019      14/06/2025)
156 Tendulkar Shri Vinay Dinu Goa BJP (29/07/2017      28/07/2023)
157 Thakur Shri Vivek Bihar BJP (10/04/2020      09/04/2026)
158 Thambidurai Dr. M. Tamil Nadu AIADMK (03/04/2020      02/04/2026)
159 Tiwari Shri Ghanshyam Rajasthan BJP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
160 Tiwari Shri Pramod Rajasthan INC (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
161 Tomar Shri Vijay Pal Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
162 Trivedi Dr. Sudhanshu Uttar Pradesh BJP (09/10/2019      02/04/2024)
163 Usha Smt. P. T. Nominated NOM. (07/07/2022      06/07/2028)
164 Vaddiraju Shri Ravichandra Telangana TRS (25/05/2022      02/04/2024)
165 Vaishnaw Shri Ashwini Odisha BJP (29/06/2019      03/04/2024)
166 Vanlalvena Shri K. Mizoram MNF (20/07/2020      19/07/2026)
167 Vats (Retd.) Lt.Gen. (Dr.) D. P. Haryana BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
168 Vemireddy Shri Prabhakar Reddy Andhra Pradesh YSRCP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
169 Venugopal Shri K.C. Rajasthan INC (22/06/2020      21/06/2026)
170 Verma Shri B.L. Uttar Pradesh BJP (26/11/2020      25/11/2026)
171 Viswam Shri Binoy Kerala CPI (02/07/2018      01/07/2024)
172 Wasnik Shri Mukul Balkrishna Rajasthan INC (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
173 Wilson Shri P. Tamil Nadu DMK (25/07/2019      24/07/2025)
174 Yadav Shri B. Lingaiah Telangana TRS (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
175 Yadav Shri Harnath Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)
176 Yadav Smt. Sangeeta Uttar Pradesh BJP (05/07/2022      04/07/2028)
177 Yajnik Dr. Amee Gujarat INC (03/04/2018      02/04/2024)