font size:  Decrease font Size Normal Font Size Increase Font Size Standard Contrast High Contrast
Rajya Sabha
You are here: [Home]> Committees > At a Glance > Composition
Select Committee/SubComittee:
Select Category
 Print  Back
AS ON :- 05-Dec-2019
Composition of Parliamentary Committees 
Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Business Advisory Committee
Constituted On 29-Oct-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu Chairman Chairman
2 Dr. K. Keshava Rao Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telangana Rashtra Samithi
3 Dr. Vinay P. Sahasrabuddhe Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Prof. Ram Gopal Yadav Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
5 Shri Anand Sharma Rajya Sabha Himachal Pradesh Indian National Congress
6 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
7 Shri B.K. Hariprasad Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
8 Shri Bhupender Yadav Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Shri Derek O Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
10 Shri Madhusudan Mistry Rajya Sabha Gujarat Indian National Congress
11 Shri Narayan Lal Panchariya Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Ethics
Constituted On 29-Oct-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri Prabhat Jha Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party Chairman
2 Dr. K. Keshava Rao Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telangana Rashtra Samithi
3 Prof. Ram Gopal Yadav Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
4 Shri Anand Sharma Rajya Sabha Himachal Pradesh Indian National Congress
5 Shri A. Navaneethakrishnan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Shri Derek O Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
7 Shri Prasanna Acharya Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
8 Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
9 Shri T.K. Rangarajan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Communist Party of India (Marxist)
10 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
General Purposes Committee
Constituted On 15-Nov-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu Chairman Chairman
2 Dr. C.P. Thakur Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Dr. K. Keshava Rao Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telangana Rashtra Samithi
4 Dr. Satyanarayan Jatiya Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Dr. T. Subbarami Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Indian National Congress
6 Prof. M.V. Rajeev Gowda Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
7 Prof. Ram Gopal Yadav Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
8 Shri Anand Sharma Rajya Sabha Himachal Pradesh Indian National Congress
9 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
10 Shri A. Navaneethakrishnan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
11 Shri Amar Singh Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Independent & Others
12 Shri Bhupender Yadav Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Shri Birendra Prasad Baishya Rajya Sabha Assam Asom Gana Parishad
14 Shri Derek O Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
15 Shri Ghulam Nabi Azad Rajya Sabha Jammu & Kashmir Indian National Congress
16 Shri Jairam Ramesh Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
17 Shri Om Prakash Mathur Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Shri Prabhakar Reddy Vemireddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
19 Shri Prabhat Jha Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Shri Prasanna Acharya Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
21 Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
22 Shri Satish Chandra Misra Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bahujan Samaj Party
23 Shri Sukhendu Sekhar Ray Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
24 Shri Swapan Dasgupta Rajya Sabha Nominated Nominated
25 Shri T.G. Venkatesh Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Shri T.K. Rangarajan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Communist Party of India (Marxist)
27 Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
28 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
29 Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
30 Smt. Kahkashan Perween Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Government Assurances
Constituted On 29-Oct-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri A. Navaneethakrishnan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Chairman
2 Dr. Prabhakar Kore Rajya Sabha Karnataka Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri Vaiko Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Marumalarchi Dravida Munetra Kazhagam
4 Shri Birendra Prasad Baishya Rajya Sabha Assam Asom Gana Parishad
5 Shri Lal Sinh Vadodia Rajya Sabha Gujarat Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri Madhusudan Mistry Rajya Sabha Gujarat Indian National Congress
7 Shri Md. Nadimul Haque Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
8 Shri Ravi Prakash Verma Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
9 Smt. Sampatiya Uikey Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Smt. Viplove Thakur Rajya Sabha Himachal Pradesh Indian National Congress

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
House Committee
Constituted On 29-Oct-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri Om Prakash Mathur Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party Chairman
2 Shri B.K. Hariprasad Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
3 Shri Gopal Narayan Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shri Javed Ali Khan Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
5 Shri Manish Gupta Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
6 Shri Mohd. Ali Khan Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Indian National Congress
7 Shri Narain Dass Gupta Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
8 Shri Partap Singh Bajwa Rajya Sabha Punjab Indian National Congress
9 Shri R. K. Sinha Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Smt. Kahkashan Perween Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
MPLADS
Constituted On 02-Jun-2018
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri Harivansh 1 Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United) Chairman
2 Shri Bhaskar Rao Nekkanti 2 Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
3 Shri Bhubaneswar Kalita Rajya Sabha Assam Indian National Congress
4 Shri K. Somaprasad Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5 Shri Ravi Prakash Verma Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
6 Shri S.R. Balasubramoniyan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
7 Smt. Kahkashan Perween Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
8 Smt. Vandana Chavan Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
9 Dr. Santanu Sen Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
10 Ms. Saroj Pandey Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Shri Joginipally Santosh Kumar Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
12 Shri Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telugu Desam Party
13 Shri Ahmad Ashfaque Karim Rajya Sabha Bihar Rashtriya Janata Dal
 
1 Nominated w.e.f. 21/08/2018
2 Nominated w.e.f. 01/09/2018

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Papers Laid on the table
Constituted On 19-Jun-2018
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Dr. C.P. Thakur Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party Chairman
2 Shri Shwait Malik 1 Rajya Sabha Punjab Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shri Sushil Kumar Gupta Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
4 Mahant Shambhuprasadji Tundiya Rajya Sabha Gujarat Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri M.P. Veerendra Kumar Rajya Sabha Kerala Independent & Others
6 Shri Ranvijay Singh Judev Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Shri Sanjay Raut Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Shiv Sena
 
1 Nominated w.e.f. 13/12/2018

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Petitions
Constituted On 29-Oct-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri Prasanna Acharya Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal Chairman
2 Dr. Amee Yajnik Rajya Sabha Gujarat Indian National Congress
3 Dr. Narendra Jadhav Rajya Sabha Nominated Nominated
4 Shri Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telugu Desam Party
5 Shri A. Vijayakumar Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Rajya Sabha Odisha Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Shri Husain Dalwai Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Indian National Congress
8 Shri Ramkumar Verma Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Shri Satish Chandra Misra Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bahujan Samaj Party
10 Smt. Vandana Chavan Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Privileges
Constituted On 29-Oct-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United) Chairman
2 Dr. Sasikala Pushpa Ramaswamy Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
3 Shri Anand Sharma Rajya Sabha Himachal Pradesh Indian National Congress
4 Shri G.V.L. Narasimha Rao Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Neeraj Shekhar Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri P. Wilson Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
7 Shri Prabhat Jha Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Shri Rakesh Sinha Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Shri Ripun Bora Rajya Sabha Assam Indian National Congress
10 Shri Sasmit Patra Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Provision of Computer Equipment to Members of Rajya Sabha
Constituted On 06-Nov-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Chairman
2 Dr. Kanwar Deep Singh Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
3 Shri Joginipally Santosh Kumar Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
4 Shri Javed Ali Khan Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
5 Shri K.K. Ragesh Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
6 Shri Narayan Lal Panchariya Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Shri Prashanta Nanda Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
8 Shri Ram Nath Thakur Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
9 Shri Syed Nasir Hussain Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
10 Smt. Vijila Sathyananth Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Rules
Constituted On 29-Oct-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu Chairman Chairman
2 Dr. Subhash Chandra Rajya Sabha Haryana Independent & Others
3 Dr. Satyanarayan Jatiya Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shri Harivansh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
5 Shri A. Navaneethakrishnan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Shri Amar Singh Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Independent & Others
7 Shri Biswajit Daimary Rajya Sabha Assam Bodoland People's Front
8 Shri K. Bhabananda Singh Rajya Sabha Manipur Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Shri K. Somaprasad Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
10 Shri Naresh Gujral Rajya Sabha Punjab Shiromani Akali Dal
11 Shri P.L. Punia Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Indian National Congress
12 Shri Shamsher Singh Manhas Rajya Sabha Jammu & Kashmir Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Shri Sukhendu Sekhar Ray Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
14 Shri Swapan Dasgupta Rajya Sabha Nominated Nominated
15 Shri Y. S. Chowdary Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party

Standing Committee of Rajya Sabha
Subordinate Legislation
Constituted On 29-Oct-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Dr. T. Subbarami Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Indian National Congress Chairman
2 Shri K.K. Ragesh 1 Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3 Shri Biswajit Daimary 2 Rajya Sabha Assam Bodoland People's Front
4 Shri Chunibhai Kanjibhai Gohel Rajya Sabha Gujarat Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Shri Manas Ranjan Bhunia Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
6 Shri Pradeep Tamta Rajya Sabha Uttarakhand Indian National Congress
7 Shri S. Muthukaruppan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
8 Shri Surendra Singh Nagar Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
10 Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
11 Dr. K. Keshava Rao Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telangana Rashtra Samithi
12 Dr. Vikas Mahatme Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Prof. M.V. Rajeev Gowda Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
14 Shri Amar Patnaik Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
15 Shri Amar Shankar Sable Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party
 
1 Nominated w.e.f. 21/11/2019
2 Nominated w.e.f. 20/11/2019

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Commerce
Constituted On 13-Sep-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Chairman
2 Dr. Amar Singh Lok Sabha Punjab Fatehgarh Sahib INC
3 Dr. K.V.P. Ramachandra Rao Rajya Sabha Telangana Indian National Congress
4 Dr. Kanwar Deep Singh Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
5 Shri Atul Kumar Singh Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Ghosi BSP
6 Shri Rajkumar Chahar Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sikri BJP
7 Shri Shantanu Thakur Lok Sabha West Bengal Bangaon BJP
8 Shri Ajay Kumar Mandal Lok Sabha Bihar Bhagalpur JD(U)
9 Shri Arvind Dharmapuri Lok Sabha Telangana Nizamabad BJP
10 Shri Ashok Kumar Rawat Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Misrikh BJP
11 Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi Lok Sabha Rajasthan Chittorgarh BJP
12 Shri D. M. Kathir Anand Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Vellore DMK
13 Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa Siddeshwara Lok Sabha Karnataka Davanagere BJP
14 Shri Hemant Patil Lok Sabha Maharashtra Hingoli SS
15 Shri Jugalsinh Mathurji Lokhandwala Rajya Sabha Gujarat Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Shri K. Shanmuga Sundaram Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Pollachi DMK
17 Shri M.P. Veerendra Kumar Rajya Sabha Kerala Independent & Others
18 Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh ongole YSR Congress Party
19 Shri Manoj Kishorbhai Kotak Lok Sabha Maharashtra Mumbai-North-East BJP
20 Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava Lok Sabha Gujarat Bharuch BJP
21 Shri Nakul K. Nath Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Chhindwara INC
22 Shri Nama Nageswara Rao Lok Sabha Telangana Khammam TRS
23 Shri Om Prakash Mathur Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Shri Prasun Banerjee Lok Sabha West Bengal Howrah AITC
25 Shri Srinivas Kesineni Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada TDP
26 Shri Sukhbir Singh Badal Lok Sabha Punjab Ferozpur SAD
27 Shri Sushil Kumar Gupta Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
28 Shri Vayalar Ravi Rajya Sabha Kerala Indian National Congress
29 Smt. Manjulata Mandal Lok Sabha Odisha Bhadrak BJD
30 Smt. Roopa Ganguly Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
31 Smt. Thota Seetharama Lakshmi Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telugu Desam Party

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Health and Family Welfare
Constituted On 13-Sep-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Prof. Ram Gopal Yadav Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party Chairman
2 Adv. Adoor Prakash Lok Sabha Kerala Attingal INC
3 Chaudhary Birender Singh Rajya Sabha Haryana Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Dr. Jadon Chandra Sen Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Firozabad BJP
5 Dr. Sanghamitra Maurya Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Badaun BJP
6 Dr. Subhas Sarkar Lok Sabha West Bengal Bankura BJP
7 Dr. Bharti Pravin Pawar Lok Sabha Maharashtra Dindori BJP
8 Dr. L. Hanumanthaiah Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
9 Dr. Mahendrabhai Kalubhai Munjpara Lok Sabha Gujarat Surendranagar BJP
10 Dr. Mahesh Sharma Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Gautam Buddha Nagar BJP
11 Dr. Pritam Gopinath Munde Lok Sabha Maharashtra Beed BJP
12 Dr. Rajdeep Roy Lok Sabha Assam Silchar BJP
13 Dr. Santanu Sen Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
14 Dr. Subramanian Swamy Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Dr. Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhepatil Lok Sabha Maharashtra Ahmednagar BJP
16 Ms. Bhavana Gawali (Patil) Lok Sabha Maharashtra Yavatmal-Washim SS
17 Ms. Ramya Haridas Lok Sabha Kerala Alathur INC
18 Shri Haji Fazlur Rehman Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur BSP
19 Shri Anurag Sharma Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Jhansi BJP
20 Shri Kunhalikutty P.K. Lok Sabha Kerala Malappuram IUML
21 Shri A.K. Antony Rajya Sabha Kerala Indian National Congress
22 Shri Arjunlal Meena Lok Sabha Rajasthan Udaipur BJP
23 Shri DNV Senthilkumar. S. Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Dharmapuri DMK
24 Shri K. Somaprasad Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
25 Shri Krishna Pal Singh Yadav Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Guna BJP
26 Shri Suresh Prabhu Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Smt. Kahkashan Perween Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
28 Smt. Kavitha Malothu Lok Sabha Telangana Mahabubabad TRS
29 Smt. Pratima Mondal Lok Sabha West Bengal Jaynagar AITC
30 Smt. Sampatiya Uikey Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Home Affairs
Constituted On 13-Sep-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri Anand Sharma Rajya Sabha Himachal Pradesh Indian National Congress Chairman
2 Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar Lok Sabha West Bengal Barasat AITC
3 Dr. Anil Jain Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Dr. Satya Pal Singh Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Baghpat BJP
5 Shri Dilip Ghosh Lok Sabha West Bengal Medinipur BJP
6 Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Lok Sabha West Bengal Baharampur INC
7 Shri Bhupender Yadav Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Shri Dulal Chandra Goswami Lok Sabha Bihar Katihar JD(U)
9 Shri Gajanan Chandrakant Kirtikar Lok Sabha Maharashtra Mumbai-North-West SS
10 Shri Gajendra Singh Patel Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Khargone BJP
11 Shri Jamyang Tsering Namgyal Lok Sabha Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh BJP
12 Shri Lalubhai Babubhai Patel Lok Sabha Daman and Diu Daman and Diu BJP
13 Shri Manish Gupta Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
14 Shri P. Bhattacharya Rajya Sabha West Bengal Indian National Congress
15 Shri R.K. Singh Patel Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Banda BJP
16 Shri Raja Amareshwara Naik Lok Sabha Karnataka Raichur BJP
17 Shri Rajveer (Raju Bhaiya) Singh Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Etah BJP
18 Shri Rakesh Sinha Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
20 Shri Ramulu Pothuganti Lok Sabha Telangana Nagarkurnool TRS
21 Shri Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik-Nimbalkar Lok Sabha Maharashtra Madha BJP
22 Shri Ravneet Singh Lok Sabha Punjab Ludhiana INC
23 Shri S.R. Balasubramoniyan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
24 Shri Sanjay Bhatia Lok Sabha Haryana Karnal BJP
25 Shri Satish Chandra Misra Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bahujan Samaj Party
26 Shri Shamsher Singh Manhas Rajya Sabha Jammu & Kashmir Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Shri Vishnu Dayal Ram Lok Sabha Jharkhand Palamu BJP
28 Smt. Geetha Viswanath Vanga Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Kakinada YSR Congress Party
29 Smt. Kirron Kher Lok Sabha Chandigarh Chandigarh BJP
30 Smt. Sarmistha Sethi Lok Sabha Odisha Jajpur BJD
31 Thiru Dayanidhi Maran Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Chennai Central DMK

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Human Resource Development
Constituted On 13-Sep-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Dr. Satyanarayan Jatiya Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party Chairman
2 Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma Lok Sabha Haryana Rohtak BJP
3 Dr. Dhal Singh Bisen Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Balaghat BJP
4 Dr. Jaisiddeshwar Shivacharya Mahaswamiji Lok Sabha Maharashtra Solapur BJP
5 Dr. Sasikala Pushpa Ramaswamy Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Dr. T. R. Paarivendhar Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Perambalur DMK
7 Dr. Vinay P. Sahasrabuddhe Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Ms. Chandrani Murmu Lok Sabha Odisha Keonjhar BJD
9 Prof. M.V. Rajeev Gowda Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
10 Shri Asit Kumar Mal Lok Sabha West Bengal Bolpur AITC
11 Shri Dharambir Singh Lok Sabha Haryana Bhiwani-Mahendragarh BJP
12 Shri Jagannath Sarkar Lok Sabha West Bengal Ranaghat BJP
13 Shri Sangamlal Kadedin Gupta Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh BJP
14 Shri Akhilesh Prasad Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Indian National Congress
15 Shri Ashok Kumar Yadav Lok Sabha Bihar Madhubani BJP
16 Shri Balak Nath Lok Sabha Rajasthan Alwar BJP
17 Shri Chandeshwar Prasad Lok Sabha Bihar Jahanabad JD(U)
18 Shri Derek O Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
19 Shri Gopal Narayan Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Shri Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet YSR Congress Party
21 Shri Rajendra Agrawal Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Meerut BJP
22 Shri Ranvijay Singh Judev Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Shri Ratansinh Magansinh Rathod Lok Sabha Gujarat Panchmahal BJP
24 Shri S. Jagathrakshakan Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Arakkonam DMK
25 Shri S. Venkatesan Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Madurai CPI(M)
26 Shri Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande Lok Sabha Maharashtra Shirdi SS
27 Shri Santokh Singh Chaudhary Lok Sabha Punjab Jalandhar INC
28 Shri Sasmit Patra Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
29 Shri T.N. Prathapan Lok Sabha Kerala Thrissur INC
30 Shri Vishambhar Prasad Nishad Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
31 Shri Vishnu Dutt Sharma Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Khajuraho BJP

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Industry
Constituted On 13-Sep-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Dr. K. Keshava Rao Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Telangana Rashtra Samithi Chairman
2 Dr. S.T. Hasan Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Moradabad SP
3 Dr. Amee Yajnik Rajya Sabha Gujarat Indian National Congress
4 Kunwar Danish Ali Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Amroha BSP
5 Mrs. Annpurna Devi Lok Sabha Jharkhand Kodarma BJP
6 Ms. Mimi Chakraborty Lok Sabha West Bengal Jadavpur AITC
7 Ms. S. Jothimani Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Karur INC
8 Shri Chandan Singh Lok Sabha Bihar Nawada LJSP
9 Shri Bharatsinhji Shankarji Dabhi Lok Sabha Gujarat Patan BJP
10 Shri Bidyut Baran Mahato Lok Sabha Jharkhand Jamshedpur BJP
11 Shri Birendra Prasad Baishya Rajya Sabha Assam Asom Gana Parishad
12 Shri Ganesan Selvam Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Kancheepuram DMK
13 Shri Jose K. Mani Rajya Sabha Kerala Kerala Congress (M)
14 Shri Mohanbhai Kalyanji Kundariya Lok Sabha Gujarat Rajkot BJP
15 Shri Rajkumar Dhoot Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Shiv Sena
16 Shri Rampreet Mandal Lok Sabha Bihar Jhanjharpur JD(U)
17 Shri Ravindra Kushawaha Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Salempur BJP
18 Shri Shwait Malik Rajya Sabha Punjab Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Shri Su Thirunavukkarasar Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Tiruchirappalli INC
20 Shri Subhasish Chakraborty Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
21 Shri Sunil Dattatray Tatkare Lok Sabha Maharashtra Raigad NCP
22 Shri Sunil Soren Lok Sabha Jharkhand Dumka BJP
23 Shri T.R.V.S. Ramesh Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Cuddalore DMK
24 Shri Vincent H Pala Lok Sabha Meghalaya Shillong INC
25 Shri Y. S. Avinash Reddy Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh kadapa YSR Congress Party
26 Smt. Gomati Sai Lok Sabha Chhattisgarh Raigarh BJP
27 Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam Lok Sabha Gujarat Jamnagar BJP
28 Smt. Ranee Narah Rajya Sabha Assam Indian National Congress

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Personnel, Public Grievances, Law and Justice
Constituted On 13-Sep-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri Bhupender Yadav Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party Chairman
2 Shri Malook Nagar Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bijnor BSP
3 Shri Jyotirmay Singh Mahato Lok Sabha West Bengal Purulia BJP
4 Shri Pradeep Kumar Chaudhary Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Kairana BJP
5 Shri Upendra Singh Rawat Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Barabanki BJP
6 Shri Andimuthu Raja Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Nilgiris DMK
7 Shri B. Lingaiah Yadav Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
8 Shri Chirag Paswan Lok Sabha Bihar Jamui LJSP
9 Shri Choudhury Mohan Jatua Lok Sabha West Bengal Mathurapur AITC
10 Shri Faizal P.P. Mohammed Lok Sabha Lakshadweep Lakshadweep NCP
11 Shri Jasbir Singh Gill Lok Sabha Punjab Khadoor Sahib INC
12 Shri Kuldeep Rai Sharma Lok Sabha Andaman and Nicobar Islands Andaman and Nicobar Islands INC
13 Shri Mahendra Singh Solanky Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Dewas BJP
14 Shri Majeed Memon Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party
15 Shri Manickam Tagore B Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Virudhunagar INC
16 Shri Mohammad Akbar Lone Lok Sabha Jammu and Kashmir Baramulla J&KNC
17 Shri Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Delkar Lok Sabha Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Ind.
18 Shri Naresh Gujral Rajya Sabha Punjab Shiromani Akali Dal
19 Shri Omprakash Bhupalsinh alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar Lok Sabha Maharashtra Osmanabad SS
20 Shri P. Wilson Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
21 Shri Prabhat Jha Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Shri Pradan Baruah Lok Sabha Assam Lakhimpur BJP
23 Shri Shiv Pratap Shukla Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Shri Sukhendu Sekhar Ray Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
25 Shri Suresh Kumar Kashyap Lok Sabha Himachal Pradesh Shimla BJP
26 Shri Suresh Pujari Lok Sabha Odisha Bargarh BJP
27 Shri Vinod Chavda Lok Sabha Gujarat Kachchh BJP
28 Shri Vivek K. Tankha Rajya Sabha Madhya Pradesh Indian National Congress
29 Smt. Sandhya Ray Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Bhind BJP

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Science and Technology, Environment, Forests and Climate Change
Constituted On 13-Sep-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri Jairam Ramesh Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress Chairman
2 Dr. Jayanta Kumar Roy Lok Sabha West Bengal Jalpaiguri BJP
3 Dr. Ranjan Singh Rajkumar Lok Sabha Manipur Inner Manipur BJP
4 Dr. Sakshi Ji Swami Maharaj Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Unnao BJP
5 Shri Anurag Sharma Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Jhansi BJP
6 Shri Ramapati Ram Tripathi Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Deoria BJP
7 Shri Shiromani Ram Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Shrawasti BSP
8 Shri Anantkumar Hegde Lok Sabha Karnataka Uttara Kannada BJP
9 Shri Anil Baluni Rajya Sabha Uttarakhand Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Shri Asaduddin Owaisi Lok Sabha Telangana Hyderabad AIMIM
11 Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Rajya Sabha Odisha Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Shri Bhaskar Rao Nekkanti Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
13 Shri Binoy Viswam Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India
14 Shri E. T. Mohammed Basheer Lok Sabha Kerala Ponnani IUML
15 Shri Francisco Cosme Sardinha Lok Sabha Goa South Goa INC
16 Shri Guharam Ajgalley Lok Sabha Chhattisgarh Janjgir-Champa BJP
17 Shri Hishey Lachungpa Rajya Sabha Sikkim Sikkim Democratic Front
18 Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Lok Sabha Gujarat Dahod BJP
19 Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Gonda BJP
20 Shri Kotha Prabhakar Reddy Lok Sabha Telangana Medak TRS
21 Shri Mahesh Sahoo Lok Sabha Odisha Dhenkanal BJD
22 Shri Parimal Nathwani Rajya Sabha Jharkhand Independent & Others
23 Shri Pradan Baruah Lok Sabha Assam Lakhimpur BJP
24 Shri R.S. Bharathi Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
25 Shri Rameshbhai Lavjibhai Dhaduk Lok Sabha Gujarat Porbandar BJP
26 Shri Ravi Prakash Verma Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
27 Shri S.R. Parthiban Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Salem DMK
28 Shri Sudarshan Bhagat Lok Sabha Jharkhand Lohardaga BJP
29 Smt. Jyotsna Charandas Mahant Lok Sabha Chhattisgarh Korba INC
30 Smt. Satabdi Roy (Banerjee) Lok Sabha West Bengal Birbhum AITC
31 Smt. Vandana Chavan Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (RS)
Transport, Tourism and Culture
Constituted On 13-Sep-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri T.G. Venkatesh Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party Chairman
2 Dr. Sonal Mansingh Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Kumari Selja Rajya Sabha Haryana Indian National Congress
4 Ms. Goddeti Madhavi Lok Sabha Andhra Pradesh Araku YSR Congress Party
5 Shri Anto Antony Lok Sabha Kerala Pathanamthitta INC
6 Shri Chhedi Paswan Lok Sabha Bihar Sasaram BJP
7 Shri Derek O Brien Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
8 Shri Dharmapuri Srinivas Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
9 Shri Dinesh Chandra Yadav Lok Sabha Bihar Madhepura JD(U)
10 Shri Dushyant Singh Lok Sabha Rajasthan Jhalawar-Baran BJP
11 Shri K. Muraleedharan Lok Sabha Kerala Vadakara INC
12 Shri Kamlesh Paswan Lok Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon BJP
13 Shri Khan Saumitra Lok Sabha West Bengal Bishnupur BJP
14 Shri Krupal Balaji Tumane Lok Sabha Maharashtra Ramtek SS
15 Shri Prasanna Acharya Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
16 Shri Rahul Kaswan Lok Sabha Rajasthan Churu BJP
17 Shri Raj Babbar Rajya Sabha Uttarakhand Indian National Congress
18 Shri Rajbahadur Singh Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Sagar BJP
19 Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy Lok Sabha Bihar Saran BJP
20 Shri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas Lok Sabha Maharashtra Wardha BJP
21 Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi Lok Sabha Odisha Nabarangpur BJD
22 Shri S.S. Palanimanickam Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Thanjavur DMK
23 Shri Sambhaji Chhatrapati Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Shri Sunil Baburao Mendhe Lok Sabha Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya BJP
25 Shri Tapir Gao Lok Sabha Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East BJP
26 Shri Tirath Singh Rawat Lok Sabha Uttarakhand Garhwal BJP
27 Shri Tiruchi Siva Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
28 Shri Vinay Dinu Tendulkar Rajya Sabha Goa Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Smt. Mala Roy Lok Sabha West Bengal Kolkata Dakshin AITC
30 Smt. Sumalatha Ambareesh Lok Sabha Karnataka Mandya Ind.
31 Smt. Veena Devi Lok Sabha Bihar Vaishali LJSP

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Agriculture
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Chemicals and Fertilizers
Constituted On 01-Sep-2015
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Coal and Steel
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Defence
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Energy
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Dr. Virendra Kumar 1 Lok Sabha Madhya Pradesh Tikamgarh BJP Chairman
 
1 Nominated w.e.f. 01/09/2016

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
External Affairs
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Finance
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Food, Consumer Affairs and Public Distribution
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Information Technology
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Labour
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Petroleum and Natural Gas
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Railways
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Rural Development
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Social Justice and Empowerment
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Urban Development
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Department Related Parliamentary Standing Committee (LS)
Water Resources
Constituted On 01-Sep-2018
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Empowerment of Women
Constituted On 01-Sep-2015
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Food Management in Parliament House Complex
Constituted On 15-Sep-2014
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Joint Committee on Installation of Portraits/Statues of National Leaders and Parliamentarians in Parliament House Complex
Constituted On 08-Oct-2014
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Joint Parliamentary Committee on Maintenance of Heritage Character and Development of Parliament House Complex
Constituted On 08-Oct-2014
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Library Committee
Constituted On 12-Nov-2018
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Members Salary and Allowances
Constituted On 19-Dec-2018
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Offices of Profit
Constituted On 11-Dec-2014
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Public Accounts
Constituted On 01-May-2018
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Public Undertakings
Constituted On 01-May-2018
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Railway Convention Committee
Constituted On 27-Apr-2015
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Security in Parliament House Complex
Constituted On 29-Apr-2015
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Welfare of Other Backward Classes
Constituted On 29-Sep-2015
No Record Found !

Joint Committee
Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes
Constituted On 01-May-2018
No Record Found !

Select Committee
Select Committee on Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2019
Constituted On 21-Nov-2019
S.NO.NameHouseStateConstituencyPartyStatus
1 Shri Bhupender Yadav Rajya Sabha Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party Chairman
2 Dr. Banda Prakash Rajya Sabha Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi
3 Dr. Amee Yajnik Rajya Sabha Gujarat Indian National Congress
4 Dr. Vikas Mahatme Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Ms. Saroj Pandey Rajya Sabha Chhattisgarh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Shri A. Navaneethakrishnan Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
7 Shri Abir Ranjan Biswas Rajya Sabha West Bengal ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
8 Shri Anil Desai Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Shiv Sena
9 Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Rajya Sabha Odisha Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Shri Hishey Lachungpa Rajya Sabha Sikkim Sikkim Democratic Front
11 Shri Jairam Ramesh Rajya Sabha Karnataka Indian National Congress
12 Shri K. Somaprasad Rajya Sabha Kerala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
13 Shri Naresh Gujral Rajya Sabha Punjab Shiromani Akali Dal
14 Shri Parimal Nathwani Rajya Sabha Jharkhand Independent & Others
15 Shri Prasanna Acharya Rajya Sabha Odisha Biju Janata Dal
16 Shri R.S. Bharathi Rajya Sabha Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
17 Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh Rajya Sabha Bihar Janata Dal (United)
18 Shri Ravi Prakash Verma Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party
19 Shri Sambhaji Chhatrapati Rajya Sabha Nominated Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Shri Sushil Kumar Gupta Rajya Sabha National Capital Territory of Delhi Aam Aadmi Party
21 Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy Rajya Sabha Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
22 Shri Veer Singh Rajya Sabha Uttar Pradesh Bahujan Samaj Party
23 Smt. Vandana Chavan Rajya Sabha Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party

Note: In Membership,The options Past, Present and Current represent the Following Options:-
  • Past :- "From and "To" date fields appear to enable selection
  • Present:- Data relating to total membership of current Committees(i.e. from date of constitution/reconstitution to date) are available
  • Current:- Data relating to current membership of current Committees are available
The option "All" next to Committee name if enabled, gives historical data of selected Committee

Disclaimer :- Only those Parliamentary Committees are included in the database, wherein
                    (a) Rajya Sabha is represented and
                    (b) The Committees are not purely internal to Parliament.

As such, the Committee on Estimates , which is a purely Lok Sabha Committee has not been included. Similarly internal Committees such as Library Committee have not been included.

Indian Parliament
Copyright © 2000 , All Rights Reserved.