font size:  Decrease font Size Normal Font Size Increase Font Size Standard Contrast High Contrast
Rajya Sabha
Type any part or full Name of the Member,Click on Submit Button           
Search
PrintPrintable Version(One Columns)                                  PrintPrintable Version(Two Columns)
A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
ALPHABETICAL RETIREMENT LIST OF THE MEMBERS
Total No of Members :- 245
AS ON :- Sunday, May 19, 2019

SnoNameStatepartyNameDate of NotificationDate of Retirement
1 Abdul Wahab, Shri Kerala IUML 22/04/201521/04/2021
2 Acharya, Shri Prasanna Odisha BJD 02/07/201601/07/2022
3 Agrawal, Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
4 Akbar, Shri M. J. Madhya Pradesh BJP 30/06/201629/06/2022
5 Alphons, Shri K.J. Rajasthan BJP 10/11/201704/07/2022
6 Anand Sharma, Shri Himachal Pradesh INC 03/04/201602/04/2022
7 Antony, Shri A.K. Kerala INC 03/04/201602/04/2022
8 Arjunan, Shri K. R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 25/07/201324/07/2019
9 Ashok Siddharth, Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP 05/07/201604/07/2022
10 Athawale, Shri Ramdas Maharashtra RPI(A) 03/04/201402/04/2020
11 Azad, Shri Ghulam Nabi Jammu & Kashmir INC 16/02/201515/02/2021
12 Babbar, Shri Raj Uttarakhand INC 14/03/201525/11/2020
13 Bachchan, Smt. Jaya Uttar Pradesh SP 03/04/201802/04/2024
14 Baidya, Smt. Jharna Das Tripura CPI(M) 03/04/201602/04/2022
15 Bajpai, Dr. Ashok Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
16 Bajwa, Shri Partap Singh Punjab INC 10/04/201609/04/2022
17 Balasubramoniyan, Shri S.R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 30/06/201629/06/2022
18 Baluni, Shri Anil Uttarakhand BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
19 Banda Prakash, Dr. Telangana TRS 03/04/201802/04/2024
20 Banerjee, Shri Ritabrata West Bengal IND. 03/04/201402/04/2020
21 Bharathi, Shri R.S. Tamil Nadu DMK 30/06/201629/06/2022
22 Bharti, Smt. Misha Bihar RJD 08/07/201607/07/2022
23 Bhattacharya, Shri P. West Bengal INC 19/08/201718/08/2023
24 Bhunder, Sardar Balwinder Singh Punjab SAD 05/07/201604/07/2022
25 Bhunia, Shri Manas Ranjan West Bengal AITC 19/08/201718/08/2023
26 Biswal, Shri Ranjib Odisha INC 03/04/201402/04/2020
27 Biswas, Shri Abir Ranjan West Bengal AITC 03/04/201802/04/2024
28 Bora, Shri Ripun Assam INC 03/04/201602/04/2022
29 Chakraborty, Shri Subhasish West Bengal AITC 03/04/201802/04/2024
30 Chandrasekhar, Shri Rajeev Karnataka BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
31 Chandrashekhar, Shri G.C. Karnataka INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
32 Chavan, Smt. Vandana Maharashtra NCP 03/04/201802/04/2024
33 Chhatrapati, Shri Sambhaji Nominated BJP 13/06/201603/05/2022
34 Chhetri, Smt. Shanta West Bengal AITC 19/08/201718/08/2023
35 Chidambaram, Shri P. Maharashtra INC 05/07/201604/07/2022
36 Chowdary, Shri Y. S. Andhra Pradesh TDP 22/06/201621/06/2022
37 Chowdhury, Prof. Jogen West Bengal AITC 03/04/201402/04/2020
38 Daimary, Shri Biswajit Assam BPF 10/04/201409/04/2020
39 Dalwai, Shri Husain Maharashtra INC 03/04/201402/04/2020
40 Dasgupta, Shri Swapan Nominated NOM. 25/04/201624/04/2022
41 Deb, Shri Pratap Keshari Odisha BJD 19/05/201701/07/2022
42 Desai, Shri Anil Maharashtra SS 03/04/201802/04/2024
43 Dhindsa, Sardar Sukhdev Singh Punjab SAD 10/04/201609/04/2022
44 Dhoot, Shri Rajkumar Maharashtra SS 03/04/201402/04/2020
45 Dudi, Shri Ram Narain Rajasthan BJP 10/04/201409/04/2020
46 Dullo, Shri Shamsher Singh Punjab INC 10/04/201609/04/2022
47 Dungarpur, Shri Harshvardhan Singh Rajasthan BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
48 Elangovan, Shri T.K.S. Tamil Nadu DMK 30/06/201629/06/2022
49 Fayaz, Mir Mohammad Jammu & Kashmir J&K PDP 11/02/201510/02/2021
50 Fernandes, Shri Oscar Karnataka INC 01/07/201630/06/2022
51 Ganguly, Smt. Roopa Nominated BJP 04/10/201624/04/2022
52 Gehlot, Shri Thaawarchand Madhya Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
53 Goel, Shri Vijay Rajasthan BJP 10/04/201409/04/2020
54 Gohel, Shri Chunibhai Kanjibhai Gujarat BJP 10/04/201409/04/2020
55 Gokulakrishnan, Shri N. Puducherry AIADMK 07/10/201506/10/2021
56 Gowda, Prof. M.V. Rajeev Karnataka INC 26/06/201425/06/2020
57 Goyal, Shri Piyush Maharashtra BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
58 Gujral, Shri Naresh Punjab SAD 10/04/201609/04/2022
59 Gupta, Shri Manish West Bengal AITC 14/03/201702/04/2020
60 Gupta, Shri Narain Dass National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP 28/01/201827/01/2024
61 Gupta, Shri Prem Chand Jharkhand RJD 10/04/201409/04/2020
62 Gupta, Shri Sushil Kumar National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP 28/01/201827/01/2024
63 Hanumanthaiah, Dr. L. Karnataka INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
64 Haque, Shri Md. Nadimul West Bengal AITC 03/04/201802/04/2024
65 Hariprasad, Shri B.K. Karnataka INC 26/06/201425/06/2020
66 Harivansh, Shri Bihar JD(U) 10/04/201409/04/2020
67 Hassan, Shri Ahamed West Bengal AITC 03/04/201402/04/2020
68 Hembram, Smt. Sarojini Odisha BJD 03/04/201402/04/2020
69 Hussain, Shri Syed Nasir Karnataka INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
70 Irani, Smt. Smriti Zubin Gujarat BJP 19/08/201718/08/2023
71 Jadhav, Dr. Narendra Nominated NOM. 25/04/201624/04/2022
72 Jain, Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
73 Jaitley, Shri Arun Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
74 Jatiya, Dr. Satyanarayan Madhya Pradesh BJP 10/04/201409/04/2020
75 Javadekar, Shri Prakash Maharashtra BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
76 Jethmalani, Shri Ram Bihar RJD 08/07/201607/07/2022
77 Jha, Prof. Manoj Kumar Bihar RJD 03/04/201802/04/2024
78 Jha, Shri Prabhat Madhya Pradesh BJP 10/04/201409/04/2020
79 Joginipally Santosh Kumar, Shri Telangana TRS 03/04/201802/04/2024
80 Judev, Shri Ranvijay Singh Chhattisgarh BJP 10/04/201409/04/2020
81 Kakade, Shri Sanjay Dattatraya Maharashtra IND. 03/04/201402/04/2020
82 Kalita, Shri Bhubaneswar Assam INC 10/04/201409/04/2020
83 Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar, Shri Andhra Pradesh TDP 03/04/201802/04/2024
84 Kanimozhi, Smt. Tamil Nadu DMK 25/07/201324/07/2019
85 Kardam, Smt. Kanta Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
86 Kareem, Shri Elamaram Kerala CPI(M) 02/07/201801/07/2024
87 Karim, Shri Ahmad Ashfaque Bihar RJD 03/04/201802/04/2024
88 Kashyap, Shri Ram Kumar Haryana INLD 10/04/201409/04/2020
89 Kenye, Shri K.G. Nagaland NPF 03/04/201602/04/2022
90 Ketkar, Shri Kumar Maharashtra INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
91 Khan, Shri Javed Ali Uttar Pradesh SP 26/11/201425/11/2020
92 Khan, Shri Mohd. Ali Andhra Pradesh INC 10/04/201409/04/2020
93 Kom, Smt. M.C. Mary Nominated NOM. 25/04/201624/04/2022
94 Kore, Dr. Prabhakar Karnataka BJP 26/06/201425/06/2020
95 Kujur, Shri Santiuse Assam INC 15/06/201314/06/2019
96 Lachungpa, Shri Hishey Sikkim SDF 24/02/201823/02/2024
97 Lakshmanan, Dr. R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 25/07/201324/07/2019
98 Laway, Shri Nazir Ahmed Jammu & Kashmir J&K PDP 16/02/201515/02/2021
99 Mahatme, Dr. Vikas Maharashtra BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
100 Mahendra Prasad, Dr. Bihar JD(U) 03/04/201802/04/2024
101 Maitreyan, Dr. V. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 25/07/201324/07/2019
102 Malik, Shri Shwait Punjab BJP 10/04/201609/04/2022
103 Mandaviya, Shri Mansukh Gujarat BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
104 Manhas, Shri Shamsher Singh Jammu & Kashmir BJP 11/02/201510/02/2021
105 Mani, Shri Jose K. Kerala KC(M) 02/07/201801/07/2024
106 Mansingh, Dr. Sonal Nominated BJP 14/07/201813/07/2024
107 Mathur, Shri Om Prakash Rajasthan BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
108 Meena, Dr. Kirodi Lal Rajasthan BJP 04/04/201803/04/2024
109 Memon, Shri Majeed Maharashtra NCP 03/04/201402/04/2020
110 Misra, Shri Satish Chandra Uttar Pradesh BSP 05/07/201604/07/2022
111 Mistry, Shri Madhusudan Gujarat INC 10/04/201409/04/2020
112 Mohanty, Shri Anubhav Odisha BJD 13/06/201402/04/2020
113 Mohapatra, Dr. Raghunath Nominated BJP 14/07/201813/07/2024
114 Mukut Mithi, Shri Arunachal Pradesh INC 24/06/201423/06/2020
115 Muraleedharan, Shri V. Maharashtra BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
116 Muthukaruppan, Shri S. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 03/04/201402/04/2020
117 Nadda, Shri Jagat Prakash Himachal Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
118 Nagar, Shri Surendra Singh Uttar Pradesh SP 05/07/201604/07/2022
119 Nanda, Shri Prashanta Odisha BJD 04/04/201803/04/2024
120 Naqvi, Shri Mukhtar Abbas Jharkhand BJP 08/07/201607/07/2022
121 Narah, Smt. Ranee Assam INC 03/04/201602/04/2022
122 Nathwani, Shri Parimal Jharkhand IND. 10/04/201409/04/2020
123 Navaneethakrishnan, Shri A. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 30/06/201629/06/2022
124 Nekkanti, Shri Bhaskar Rao Odisha BJD 02/07/201601/07/2022
125 Netam, Shri Ram Vichar Chhattisgarh BJP 30/06/201629/06/2022
126 Nirmala Sitharaman, Smt. Karnataka BJP 01/07/201630/06/2022
127 Nishad, Shri Vishambhar Prasad Uttar Pradesh SP 05/07/201604/07/2022
128 O Brien, Shri Derek West Bengal AITC 19/08/201718/08/2023
129 Oraon, Shri Samir Jharkhand BJP 04/05/201803/05/2024
130 Panchariya, Shri Narayan Lal Rajasthan BJP 10/04/201409/04/2020
131 Pandey, Ms. Saroj Chhattisgarh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
132 Patel, Shri Ahmed Gujarat INC 19/08/201718/08/2023
133 Patel, Shri Praful Maharashtra NCP 05/07/201604/07/2022
134 Patel, Shri Rajmani Madhya Pradesh INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
135 Patnaik, Shri Soumya R. Odisha BJD 04/04/201803/04/2024
136 Pawar, Shri Sharad Maharashtra NCP 03/04/201402/04/2020
137 Perween, Smt. Kahkashan Bihar JD(U) 10/04/201409/04/2020
138 Poddar, Shri Mahesh Jharkhand BJP 08/07/201607/07/2022
139 Prabhu, Shri Suresh Andhra Pradesh BJP 22/06/201621/06/2022
140 Pradhan, Shri Dharmendra Madhya Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
141 Prasad, Shri Ravi Shankar Bihar BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
142 Punia, Shri P.L. Uttar Pradesh INC 26/11/201425/11/2020
143 Puri, Shri Hardeep Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP 08/01/201825/11/2020
144 Ragesh, Shri K.K. Kerala CPI(M) 22/04/201521/04/2021
145 Raja, Shri D. Tamil Nadu CPI 25/07/201324/07/2019
146 Rajaram, Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP 26/11/201425/11/2020
147 Rajbhar, Shri Sakaldeep Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
148 Ram Shakal, Shri Nominated BJP 14/07/201813/07/2024
149 Ramamurthy, Shri K.C. Karnataka INC 01/07/201630/06/2022
150 Ramaswamy, Dr. Sasikala Pushpa Tamil Nadu AIADMK 03/04/201402/04/2020
151 Ramesh, Shri C.M. Andhra Pradesh TDP 03/04/201802/04/2024
152 Ramesh, Shri Jairam Karnataka INC 01/07/201630/06/2022
153 Rane, Shri Narayan Maharashtra BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
154 Rangarajan, Shri T.K. Tamil Nadu CPI(M) 03/04/201402/04/2020
155 Rao, Shri G.V.L. Narasimha Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
156 Rao, Shri Garikapati Mohan Telangana TDP 02/06/201409/04/2020
157 Rao, Dr. K. Keshava Andhra Pradesh TRS 10/04/201409/04/2020
158 Rao, Dr. K.V.P. Ramachandra Telangana INC 02/06/201409/04/2020
159 Rao, Shri V. Lakshmikantha Telangana TRS 22/06/201621/06/2022
160 Rathinavel, Shri T. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 25/07/201324/07/2019
161 Rathwa, Shri Naranbhai J. Gujarat INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
162 Raut, Shri Sanjay Maharashtra SS 05/07/201604/07/2022
163 Ravi, Shri Vayalar Kerala INC 22/04/201521/04/2021
164 Ray, Shri Sukhendu Sekhar West Bengal AITC 19/08/201718/08/2023
165 Reddy, Shri D. Kupendra Karnataka JD(S) 26/06/201425/06/2020
166 Reddy, Dr. T. Subbarami Andhra Pradesh INC 10/04/201409/04/2020
167 Reddy, Shri V. Vijayasai Andhra Pradesh YSRCP 22/06/201621/06/2022
168 Rupala, Shri Parshottam Gujarat BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
169 Sable, Shri Amar Shankar Maharashtra BJP 14/03/201502/04/2020
170 Sahasrabuddhe, Dr. Vinay P. Maharashtra BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
171 Sahu, Shri Dhiraj Prasad Jharkhand INC 04/05/201803/05/2024
172 Saini, Shri Madanlal Rajasthan BJP 04/04/201803/04/2024
173 Samanta, Shri Achyutananda Odisha BJD 04/04/201803/04/2024
174 Seetharama Lakshmi, Smt. Thota Andhra Pradesh TDP 10/04/201409/04/2020
175 Selja, Kumari Haryana INC 10/04/201409/04/2020
176 Selvaraj, Shri A. K. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 03/04/201402/04/2020
177 Sen, Ms. Dola West Bengal AITC 19/08/201718/08/2023
178 Sen, Dr. Santanu West Bengal AITC 03/04/201802/04/2024
179 Seth, Shri Sanjay Uttar Pradesh SP 05/07/201604/07/2022
180 Shah, Shri Amit Anil Chandra Gujarat BJP 19/08/201718/08/2023
181 Shekhar, Shri Neeraj Uttar Pradesh SP 26/11/201425/11/2020
182 Shukla, Shri Shiv Pratap Uttar Pradesh BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
183 Sibal, Shri Kapil Uttar Pradesh INC 05/07/201604/07/2022
184 Singh, Shri Ajay Pratap Madhya Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
185 Singh, Shri Akhilesh Prasad Bihar INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
186 Singh, Shri Amar Uttar Pradesh IND. 05/07/201604/07/2022
187 Singh, Shri Bashistha Narain Bihar JD(U) 03/04/201802/04/2024
188 Singh, Chaudhary Birender Haryana BJP 02/08/201601/08/2022
189 Singh, Shri Digvijaya Madhya Pradesh INC 10/04/201409/04/2020
190 Singh, Shri Gopal Narayan Bihar BJP 08/07/201607/07/2022
191 Singh, Shri K. Bhabananda Manipur BJP 29/05/201709/04/2020
192 Singh, Dr. Kanwar Deep West Bengal AITC 03/04/201402/04/2020
193 Singh, Dr. Manmohan Assam INC 15/06/201314/06/2019
194 Singh, Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Bihar JD(U) 08/07/201607/07/2022
195 Singh, Shri Rewati Raman Uttar Pradesh SP 05/07/201604/07/2022
196 Singh, Shri Sanjay National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP 28/01/201827/01/2024
197 Singh, Shri Veer Uttar Pradesh BSP 26/11/201425/11/2020
198 Singhvi, Dr. Abhishek Manu West Bengal INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
199 Sinh, Dr. Sanjay Assam INC 10/04/201409/04/2020
200 Sinha, Shri R. K. Bihar BJP 10/04/201409/04/2020
201 Sinha, Shri Rakesh Nominated BJP 14/07/201813/07/2024
202 Siva, Shri Tiruchi Tamil Nadu DMK 03/04/201402/04/2020
203 Somaprasad, Shri K. Kerala CPI(M) 03/04/201602/04/2022
204 Soni, Smt. Ambika Punjab INC 05/07/201604/07/2022
205 Soni, Shri Kailash Madhya Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
206 Srinivas, Shri Dharmapuri Telangana TRS 22/06/201621/06/2022
207 Subhash Chandra, Dr. Haryana IND. 02/08/201601/08/2022
208 Suresh Gopi, Shri Nominated BJP 25/04/201624/04/2022
209 Swain, Shri Narendra Kumar Odisha BJD 07/12/201502/04/2020
210 Swamy, Dr. Subramanian Nominated BJP 25/04/201624/04/2022
211 Syiem, Smt. Wansuk Meghalaya INC 13/04/201412/04/2020
212 Tamta, Shri Pradeep Uttarakhand INC 05/07/201604/07/2022
213 Tankha, Shri Vivek K. Madhya Pradesh INC 30/06/201629/06/2022
214 Tazeen Fatma, Dr. Uttar Pradesh SP 26/11/201425/11/2020
215 Tendulkar, Shri Vinay Dinu Goa BJP 29/07/201728/07/2023
216 Thakur, Dr. C.P. Bihar BJP 10/04/201409/04/2020
217 Thakur, Shri Ram Nath Bihar JD(U) 10/04/201409/04/2020
218 Thakur, Smt. Viplove Himachal Pradesh INC 10/04/201409/04/2020
219 Tlau, Shri Ronald Sapa Mizoram INC 19/07/201418/07/2020
220 Tomar, Shri Vijay Pal Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
221 Tulsi, Shri K.T.S. Nominated NOM. 25/02/201424/02/2020
222 Tundiya, Mahant Shambhuprasadji Gujarat BJP 10/04/201409/04/2020
223 Uikey, Smt. Sampatiya Madhya Pradesh BJP 01/08/201729/06/2022
224 Vadodia, Shri Lal Sinh Gujarat BJP 10/04/201409/04/2020
225 Vaithilingam, Shri R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 30/06/201629/06/2022
226 Vats, Dr. D. P. Haryana BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
227 Veerendra Kumar, Shri M.P. Kerala IND. 03/04/201602/04/2022
228 Veerendra Kumar, Shri M.P. Kerala IND. 26/03/201802/04/2022
229 Vemireddy, Shri Prabhakar Reddy Andhra Pradesh YSRCP 03/04/201802/04/2024
230 Venkatesh, Shri T.G. Andhra Pradesh TDP 22/06/201621/06/2022
231 Verma, Shri Beni Prasad Uttar Pradesh SP 05/07/201604/07/2022
232 Verma, Smt. Chhaya Chhattisgarh INC 30/06/201629/06/2022
233 Verma, Shri Ramkumar Rajasthan BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
234 Verma, Shri Ravi Prakash Uttar Pradesh SP 26/11/201425/11/2020
235 Vijayakumar, Shri A. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 30/06/201629/06/2022
236 Vijila Sathyananth, Smt. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 03/04/201402/04/2020
237 Viswam, Shri Binoy Kerala CPI 02/07/201801/07/2024
238 Vora, Shri Motilal Chhattisgarh INC 10/04/201409/04/2020
239 Yadav, Shri B. Lingaiah Telangana TRS 03/04/201802/04/2024
240 Yadav, Shri Bhupender Rajasthan BJP 04/04/201803/04/2024
241 Yadav, Dr. Chandrapal Singh Uttar Pradesh SP 26/11/201425/11/2020
242 Yadav, Shri Harnath Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
243 Yadav, Prof. Ram Gopal Uttar Pradesh SP 26/11/201425/11/2020
244 Yadav, Ch. Sukhram Singh Uttar Pradesh SP 05/07/201604/07/2022
245 Yajnik, Dr. Amee Gujarat INC 03/04/201802/04/2024