font size:  Decrease font Size Normal Font Size Increase Font Size Standard Contrast High Contrast
Rajya Sabha
List of Sitting Members of Rajya Sabha (Term Wise)

TERMS : 7   6   5   4   3   2   1

Members With 1 Term(s)

SNoNAME OF MEMBERSTATEPARTYTERM(From, To)Reason & Vacation Date
1 Acharya Shri Prasanna Odisha BJD
02/07/2016 01/07/2022
2 Agrawal Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
3 Alphons Shri K.J. Rajasthan BJP
10/11/2017 04/07/2022
4 Ashok Siddharth Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
5 Athawale Shri Ramdas Maharashtra RPI(A)
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
6 Bajpai Dr. Ashok Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
7 Bajwa Shri Partap Singh Punjab INC
10/04/2016 09/04/2022
8 Balasubramoniyan Shri S.R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
9 Baluni Shri Anil Uttarakhand BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
10 Banda Prakash Dr. Telangana TRS
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
11 Banerjee Shri Ritabrata West Bengal IND.
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
12 Bharathi Shri R.S. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
13 Bharti Smt. Misha Bihar RJD
08/07/2016 07/07/2022
14 Bhunia Shri Manas Ranjan West Bengal AITC
19/08/2017 18/08/2023
15 Biswal Shri Ranjib Odisha INC
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
16 Biswas Shri Abir Ranjan West Bengal AITC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
17 Bora Shri Ripun Assam INC
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
18 Chakraborty Shri Subhasish West Bengal AITC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
19 Chandrasegharan Shri N. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2019 24/07/2025
20 Chandrashekhar Shri G.C. Karnataka INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
21 Chhatrapati Shri Sambhaji Nominated BJP
13/06/2016 03/05/2022
22 Chhetri Smt. Shanta West Bengal AITC
19/08/2017 18/08/2023
23 Chidambaram Shri P. Maharashtra INC
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
24 Chowdhury Prof. Jogen West Bengal AITC
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
25 Dasgupta Shri Swapan Nominated NOM.
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
26 Dudi Shri Ram Narain Rajasthan BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
27 Dullo Shri Shamsher Singh Punjab INC
10/04/2016 09/04/2022
28 Dungarpur Shri Harshvardhan Singh Rajasthan BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
29 Elangovan Shri T.K.S. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
30 Fayaz Mir Mohammad Jammu & Kashmir J&K PDP
11/02/2015 10/02/2021
31 Ganguly Smt. Roopa Nominated BJP
04/10/2016 24/04/2022
32 Goel Shri Vijay Rajasthan BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
33 Gohel Shri Chunibhai Kanjibhai Gujarat BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
34 Gokulakrishnan Shri N. Puducherry AIADMK
07/10/2015 06/10/2021
35 Gowda Prof. M.V. Rajeev Karnataka INC
26/06/2014 25/06/2020
36 Gupta Shri Manish West Bengal AITC
14/03/2017 02/04/2020
37 Gupta Shri Narain Dass National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP
28/01/2018 27/01/2024
38 Gupta Shri Sushil Kumar National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP
28/01/2018 27/01/2024
39 Hanumanthaiah Dr. L. Karnataka INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
40 Harivansh Shri Bihar JD(U)
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
41 Hassan Shri Ahamed West Bengal AITC
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
42 Hembram Smt. Sarojini Odisha BJD
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
43 Hussain Shri Syed Nasir Karnataka INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
44 Jadhav Dr. Narendra Nominated NOM.
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
45 Jain Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
46 Jaishankar Shri S. Gujarat BJP
06/07/2019 18/08/2023
47 Jatiya Dr. Satyanarayan Madhya Pradesh BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
48 Jha Prof. Manoj Kumar Bihar RJD
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
49 Joginipally Santosh Kumar Shri Telangana TRS
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
50 Judev Shri Ranvijay Singh Chhattisgarh BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
51 Kakade Shri Sanjay Dattatraya Maharashtra IND.
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
52 Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar Shri Andhra Pradesh TDP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
53 Kardam Smt. Kanta Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
54 Kareem Shri Elamaram Kerala CPI(M)
02/07/2018 01/07/2024
55 Karim Shri Ahmad Ashfaque Bihar RJD
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
56 Kashyap Shri Ram Kumar Haryana BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
57 Kenye Shri K.G. Nagaland NPF
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
58 Ketkar Shri Kumar Maharashtra INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
59 Khan Shri Javed Ali Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
60 Kom Smt. M.C. Mary Nominated NOM.
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
61 Laway Shri Nazir Ahmed Jammu & Kashmir J&K PDP
16/02/2015 15/02/2021
62 Lokhandwala Shri Jugalsinh Mathurji Gujarat BJP
06/07/2019 18/08/2023
63 Mahatme Dr. Vikas Maharashtra BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
64 Malik Shri Shwait Punjab BJP
10/04/2016 09/04/2022
65 Manhas Shri Shamsher Singh Jammu & Kashmir BJP
11/02/2015 10/02/2021
66 Mani Shri Jose K. Kerala KC(M)
02/07/2018 01/07/2024
67 Mansingh Dr. Sonal Nominated BJP
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
68 Meena Dr. Kirodi Lal Rajasthan BJP
04/04/2018 03/04/2024
69 Memon Shri Majeed Maharashtra NCP
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
70 Mistry Shri Madhusudan Gujarat INC
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
71 Mohammedjan Shri A. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2019 24/07/2025
72 Mohapatra Dr. Raghunath Nominated BJP
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
73 Muraleedharan Shri V. Maharashtra BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
74 Muthukaruppan Shri S. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
75 Nanda Shri Prashanta Odisha BJD
04/04/2018 03/04/2024
76 Narah Smt. Ranee Assam INC
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
77 Nekkanti Shri Bhaskar Rao Odisha BJD
02/07/2016 01/07/2022
78 Netam Shri Ram Vichar Chhattisgarh BJP
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
79 Oraon Shri Samir Jharkhand BJP
04/05/2018 03/05/2024
80 Panchariya Shri Narayan Lal Rajasthan BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
81 Pandey Ms. Saroj Chhattisgarh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
82 Patel Shri Rajmani Madhya Pradesh INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
83 Patnaik Shri Amar Odisha BJD
29/06/2019 03/04/2024
84 Patra Shri Sasmit Odisha BJD
29/06/2019 01/07/2022
85 Pawar Shri Sharad Maharashtra NCP
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
86 Perween Smt. Kahkashan Bihar JD(U)
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
87 Poddar Shri Mahesh Jharkhand BJP
08/07/2016 07/07/2022
88 Punia Shri P.L. Uttar Pradesh INC
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
89 Puri Shri Hardeep Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP
08/01/2018 25/11/2020
90 Ragesh Shri K.K. Kerala CPI(M)
22/04/2015 21/04/2021
91 Rajbhar Shri Sakaldeep Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
92 Ram Shakal Shri Nominated BJP
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
93 Ramamurthy Shri K.C. Karnataka INC
01/07/2016 30/06/2022
94 Ramaswamy Dr. Sasikala Pushpa Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
95 Rane Shri Narayan Maharashtra BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
96 Rao Shri G.V.L. Narasimha Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
97 Rao Shri V. Lakshmikantha Telangana TRS
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
98 Rathwa Shri Naranbhai J. Gujarat INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
99 Reddy Shri D. Kupendra Karnataka JD(S)
26/06/2014 25/06/2020
100 Reddy Shri V. Vijayasai Andhra Pradesh YSRCP
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
101 Sable Shri Amar Shankar Maharashtra BJP
14/03/2015 02/04/2020
102 Sahasrabuddhe Dr. Vinay P. Maharashtra BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
103 Seetharama Lakshmi Smt. Thota Andhra Pradesh TDP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
104 Selja Kumari Haryana INC
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
105 Selvaraj Shri A. K. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
106 Sen Dr. Santanu West Bengal AITC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
107 Shanmugam Shri M. Tamil Nadu DMK
25/07/2019 24/07/2025
108 Shukla Shri Shiv Pratap Uttar Pradesh BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
109 Singh Shri Ajay Pratap Madhya Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
110 Singh Shri Akhilesh Prasad Bihar INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
111 Singh Shri Digvijaya Madhya Pradesh INC
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
112 Singh Shri Gopal Narayan Bihar BJP
08/07/2016 07/07/2022
113 Singh Shri K. Bhabananda Manipur BJP
29/05/2017 09/04/2020
114 Singh Shri Rewati Raman Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
115 Singh Shri Sanjay National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP
28/01/2018 27/01/2024
116 Sinha Shri R. K. Bihar BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
117 Sinha Shri Rakesh Nominated BJP
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
118 Somaprasad Shri K. Kerala CPI(M)
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
119 Soni Shri Kailash Madhya Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
120 Srinivas Shri Dharmapuri Telangana TRS
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
121 Subhash Chandra Dr. Haryana IND.
02/08/2016 01/08/2022
122 Suresh Gopi Shri Nominated BJP
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
123 Swain Shri Narendra Kumar Odisha BJD
07/12/2015 02/04/2020
124 Tamta Shri Pradeep Uttarakhand INC
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
125 Tankha Shri Vivek K. Madhya Pradesh INC
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
126 Tasa Shri Kamakhya Prasad Assam BJP
15/06/2019 14/06/2025
127 Tazeen Fatma Dr. Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
128 Tendulkar Shri Vinay Dinu Goa BJP
29/07/2017 28/07/2023
129 Thakur Shri Ram Nath Bihar JD(U)
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
130 Tlau Shri Ronald Sapa Mizoram INC
19/07/2014 18/07/2020
131 Tomar Shri Vijay Pal Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
132 Tulsi Shri K.T.S. Nominated NOM.
25/02/2014 24/02/2020
133 Tundiya Mahant Shambhuprasadji Gujarat BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
134 Uikey Smt. Sampatiya Madhya Pradesh BJP
01/08/2017 29/06/2022
135 Vadodia Shri Lal Sinh Gujarat BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
136 VAIKO Shri Tamil Nadu MDMK
25/07/2019 24/07/2025
137 Vaishnaw Shri Ashwini Odisha BJP
29/06/2019 03/04/2024
138 Vaithilingam Shri R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
139 Vats Dr. D. P. Haryana BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
140 Vemireddy Shri Prabhakar Reddy Andhra Pradesh YSRCP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
141 Venkatesh Shri T.G. Andhra Pradesh BJP
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
142 Verma Shri Beni Prasad Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
143 Verma Smt. Chhaya Chhattisgarh INC
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
144 Verma Shri Ramkumar Rajasthan BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
145 Verma Shri Ravi Prakash Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
146 Vijayakumar Shri A. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
147 Vijila Sathyananth Smt. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
148 Viswam Shri Binoy Kerala CPI
02/07/2018 01/07/2024
149 Wilson Shri P. Tamil Nadu DMK
25/07/2019 24/07/2025
150 Yadav Shri B. Lingaiah Telangana TRS
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
151 Yadav Dr. Chandrapal Singh Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
152 Yadav Shri Harnath Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
153 Yadav Ch. Sukhram Singh Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
154 Yajnik Dr. Amee Gujarat INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024