font size:  Decrease font Size Normal Font Size Increase Font Size Standard Contrast High Contrast
Rajya Sabha
Type any part or full Name of the Member,Click on Submit Button
Search


A   B   C   D  E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V  W   X   Y   Z  

E-MAIL ADDRESSES OF SITTING MEMBERS OF RAJYA SABHATotal No of Members :- 236AS ON :- Sunday, April 11, 2021
 
SnoNamePartyStateEmail id
1 Abdul Wahab, ShriIndian Union Muslim League Kerala
2 Acharya, Shri PrasannaBiju Janata Dal Odisha
3 Agrawal, Dr. AnilBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
4 Akbar, Shri M. J.Bharatiya Janata Party Madhya Pradesh
5 Alphons, Shri K.J.Bharatiya Janata Party Rajasthan
6 Amin, Shri NarhariBharatiya Janata Party Gujarat
7 Anand Sharma, ShriIndian National Congress Himachal Pradesh
8 Anavadiya, Shri Dineshchandra JemalbhaiBharatiya Janata Party Gujarat
9 Antony, Shri A.K.Indian National Congress Kerala
10 Ashok Siddharth, ShriBahujan Samaj Party Uttar Pradesh
11 Athawale, Shri RamdasRepublican Party of India (ATHAWALE) Maharashtra
12 Bachchan, Smt. JayaSamajwadi Party Uttar Pradesh
13 Baidya, Smt. Jharna DasCommunist Party of India (Marxist) Tripura
14 Baishya, Shri Birendra PrasadAsom Gana Parishad Assam
15 Bajpai, Dr. AshokBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
16 Bajwa, Shri Partap SinghIndian National Congress Punjab
17 Bakshi, Shri SubrataAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
18 Balasubramoniyan, Shri S.R.All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
19 Baluni, Shri AnilBharatiya Janata Party Uttarakhand
20 Banda Prakash, Dr.Telangana Rashtra Samithi Telangana
21 Bansal, Shri NareshBharatiya Janata Party Uttarakhand
22 Bara, Smt. Ramilaben BecharbhaiBharatiya Janata Party Gujarat
23 Bharathi, Shri R.S.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
24 Bharti, Smt. MishaRashtriya Janata Dal Bihar
25 Bhattacharya, Shri P.Indian National Congress West Bengal
26 Bhonsle, Shri Chh. UdayanrajeBharatiya Janata Party Maharashtra
27 Bhunder, Sardar Balwinder SinghShiromani Akali Dal Punjab
28 Bhunia, Shri Manas RanjanAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
29 Bhuyan, Shri Ajit KumarIndependent & Others Assam
30 Biswas, Shri Abir RanjanAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
31 Bora, Shri RipunIndian National Congress Assam
32 Brijlal, ShriBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
33 Chakraborty, Shri SubhasishAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
34 Chandrasegharan, Shri N.All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
35 Chandrasekhar, Shri RajeevBharatiya Janata Party Karnataka
36 Chandrashekhar, Shri G.C.Indian National Congress Karnataka
37 Chaturvedi, Smt. PriyankaShiv Sena Maharashtra
38 Chavan, Smt. VandanaNationalist Congress Party Maharashtra
39 Chhatrapati, Shri SambhajiBharatiya Janata Party Nominated
40 Chhetri, Smt. ShantaAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
41 Chidambaram, Shri P.Indian National Congress Maharashtra
42 Chowdary, Shri Y. S.Bharatiya Janata Party Andhra Pradesh
43 Daimary, Shri BiswajitBharatiya Janata Party Assam
44 Dangi, Shri NeerajIndian National Congress Rajasthan
45 Desai, Shri AnilShiv Sena Maharashtra
46 Devegowda, Shri H.D.Janata Dal (Secular) Karnataka
47 Dhindsa, Sardar Sukhdev SinghShiromani Akali Dal Punjab
48 Dubey, Shri HardwarBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
49 Dubey, Shri Satish ChandraBharatiya Janata Party Bihar
50 Dullo, Shri Shamsher SinghIndian National Congress Punjab
51 Dungarpur, Shri Harshvardhan SinghBharatiya Janata Party Rajasthan
52 Dwivedi, Smt. SeemaBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
53 Elango, Shri N.R.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
54 Elangovan, Shri T.K.S.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
55 Fernandes, Shri OscarIndian National Congress Karnataka
56 Ganguly, Smt. RoopaBharatiya Janata Party Nominated
57 Gautam, Shri DushyantBharatiya Janata Party Haryana
58 Geeta alias Chandraprabha, Smt.Bharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
59 Gehlot, Shri RajendraBharatiya Janata Party Rajasthan
60 Gehlot, Shri ThaawarchandBharatiya Janata Party Madhya Pradesh
61 Ghosh, Ms. ArpitaAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
62 Gogoi, Shri RanjanNominated Nominated
63 Gohil, Shri ShaktisinhIndian National Congress Gujarat
64 Gokulakrishnan, Shri N.All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Puducherry
65 Goswami, Ms. Indu BalaBharatiya Janata Party Himachal Pradesh
66 Goyal, Shri PiyushBharatiya Janata Party Maharashtra
67 Gujral, Shri NareshShiromani Akali Dal Punjab
68 Gupta, Shri Narain DassAam Aadmi Party National Capital Territory of Delhi
69 Gupta, Shri Prem ChandRashtriya Janata Dal Bihar
70 Gupta, Shri Sushil KumarAam Aadmi Party National Capital Territory of Delhi
71 Hanumanthaiah, Dr. L.Indian National Congress Karnataka
72 Haque, Shri Md. NadimulAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
73 Harivansh, ShriJanata Dal (United) Bihar
74 Hooda, Shri Deepender SinghIndian National Congress Haryana
75 Hussain, Shri Syed NasirIndian National Congress Karnataka
76 Islam, Shri Syed ZafarBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
77 Jadhav, Dr. NarendraNominated Nominated
78 Jain, Dr. AnilBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
79 Jaishankar, Shri S.Bharatiya Janata Party Gujarat
80 Jangra, Shri Ram ChanderBharatiya Janata Party Haryana
81 Javadekar, Shri PrakashBharatiya Janata Party Maharashtra
82 Jha, Prof. Manoj KumarRashtriya Janata Dal Bihar
83 Joginipally Santosh Kumar, ShriTelangana Rashtra Samithi Telangana
84 Kadadi, Shri IrannaBharatiya Janata Party Karnataka
85 Kalita, Shri BhubaneswarBharatiya Janata Party Assam
86 Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar, ShriTelugu Desam Party Andhra Pradesh
87 Karad, Dr. BhagwatBharatiya Janata Party Maharashtra
88 Kardam, Smt. KantaBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
89 Kareem, Shri ElamaramCommunist Party of India (Marxist) Kerala
90 Karim, Shri Ahmad AshfaqueRashtriya Janata Dal Bihar
91 Kenye, Shri K.G.Naga Peoples Front Nagaland
92 Ketkar, Shri KumarIndian National Congress Maharashtra
93 Khan, Dr. FauziaNationalist Congress Party Maharashtra
94 Khan, Shri MuzibullaBiju Janata Dal Odisha
95 Kharge, Shri MallikarjunIndian National Congress Karnataka
96 Kharlukhi, Dr. WanweiroyNational Peoples Party Meghalaya
97 Kom, Smt. M.C. MaryNominated Nominated
98 Koragappa, Shri NarayanaBharatiya Janata Party Karnataka
99 Kumar, Shri SujeetBiju Janata Dal Odisha
100 Lachungpa, Shri HisheySikkim Democratic Front Sikkim
101 Leishemba, Shri Maharaja SanajaobaBharatiya Janata Party Manipur
102 Lokhandwala, Shri Jugalsinh MathurjiBharatiya Janata Party Gujarat
103 Mahatme, Dr. VikasBharatiya Janata Party Maharashtra
104 Mahendra Prasad, Dr.Janata Dal (United) Bihar
105 Malik, Shri ShwaitBharatiya Janata Party Punjab
106 Mandaviya, Shri MansukhBharatiya Janata Party Gujarat
107 Mansingh, Dr. SonalBharatiya Janata Party Nominated
108 Mathur, Shri Om PrakashBharatiya Janata Party Rajasthan
109 Meena, Dr. Kirodi LalBharatiya Janata Party Rajasthan
110 Misra, Shri Satish ChandraBahujan Samaj Party Uttar Pradesh
111 Modi, Shri Sushil KumarBharatiya Janata Party Bihar
112 Mohanta, Smt. MamataBiju Janata Dal Odisha
113 Mohapatra, Dr. RaghunathBharatiya Janata Party Nominated
114 Mokariya, Shri Rambhai HarjibhaiBharatiya Janata Party Gujarat
115 Mopidevi, Shri Venkataramana RaoYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Andhra Pradesh
116 Munusamy, Shri K.P.All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
117 Muraleedharan, Shri V.Bharatiya Janata Party Maharashtra
118 Nadda, Shri Jagat PrakashBharatiya Janata Party Himachal Pradesh
119 Nagar, Shri Surendra SinghBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
120 Nanda, Shri PrashantaBiju Janata Dal Odisha
121 Naqvi, Shri Mukhtar AbbasBharatiya Janata Party Jharkhand
122 Narah, Smt. RaneeIndian National Congress Assam
123 Nathwani, Shri ParimalYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Andhra Pradesh
124 Navaneethakrishnan, Shri A.All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
125 Nekkanti, Shri Bhaskar RaoBiju Janata Dal Odisha
126 Netam, Smt. Phulo DeviIndian National Congress Chhattisgarh
127 Netam, Shri Ram VicharBharatiya Janata Party Chhattisgarh
128 Nirmala Sitharaman, Smt.Bharatiya Janata Party Karnataka
129 Nishad, Shri JaiprakashBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
130 Nishad, Shri Vishambhar PrasadSamajwadi Party Uttar Pradesh
131 Noor, Smt. MausamAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
132 O' Brien, Shri DerekAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
133 Oraon, Shri SamirBharatiya Janata Party Jharkhand
134 Pandey, Ms. SarojBharatiya Janata Party Chhattisgarh
135 Patel, Shri PrafulNationalist Congress Party Maharashtra
136 Patel, Shri RajmaniIndian National Congress Madhya Pradesh
137 Patnaik, Dr. AmarBiju Janata Dal Odisha
138 Patra, Dr. SasmitBiju Janata Dal Odisha
139 Pawar, Shri SharadNationalist Congress Party Maharashtra
140 Pilli, Shri Subhas Chandra BoseYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Andhra Pradesh
141 Poddar, Shri MaheshBharatiya Janata Party Jharkhand
142 Prabhu, Shri SureshBharatiya Janata Party Andhra Pradesh
143 Pradhan, Shri DharmendraBharatiya Janata Party Madhya Pradesh
144 Prakash, Shri DeepakBharatiya Janata Party Jharkhand
145 Puri, Shri Hardeep SinghBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
146 Ragesh, Shri K.K.Communist Party of India (Marxist) Kerala
147 Rajbhar, Shri SakaldeepBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
148 Ram Shakal, ShriBharatiya Janata Party Nominated
149 Ramadoss, Dr. AnbumaniPattali Makkal Katchi Tamil Nadu
150 Ramamurthy, Shri K.C.Bharatiya Janata Party Karnataka
151 Ramesh, Dr. C.M.Bharatiya Janata Party Andhra Pradesh
152 Ramesh, Shri JairamIndian National Congress Karnataka
153 Ramji, ShriBahujan Samaj Party Uttar Pradesh
154 Rane, Shri NarayanBharatiya Janata Party Maharashtra
155 Ranjan, Shri BikashCommunist Party of India (Marxist) West Bengal
156 Rao, Shri G.V.L. NarasimhaBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
157 Rao, Dr. K. KeshavaTelangana Rashtra Samithi Telangana
158 Rao, Shri V. LakshmikanthaTelangana Rashtra Samithi Telangana
159 Rathwa, Shri Naranbhai J.Indian National Congress Gujarat
160 Raut, Shri SanjayShiv Sena Maharashtra
161 Ravi, Shri VayalarIndian National Congress Kerala
162 Ray, Shri Sukhendu SekharAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
163 Rebia, Shri NabamBharatiya Janata Party Arunachal Pradesh
164 Reddy, Shri Ayodhya RamiYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Andhra Pradesh
165 Reddy, Shri K.R. SureshTelangana Rashtra Samithi Telangana
166 Reddy, Shri V. VijayasaiYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Andhra Pradesh
167 Rupala, Shri ParshottamBharatiya Janata Party Gujarat
168 Sahasrabuddhe, Dr. Vinay P.Bharatiya Janata Party Maharashtra
169 Sahu, Shri Dhiraj PrasadIndian National Congress Jharkhand
170 Satav, Shri RajeevIndian National Congress Maharashtra
171 Scindia, Shri Jyotiraditya M.Bharatiya Janata Party Madhya Pradesh
172 Selvarasu, Shri Anthiyur P.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
173 Sen, Ms. DolaAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
174 Sen, Dr. SantanuAll India Trinamool Congress West Bengal
175 Seth, Shri SanjayBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
176 Shanmugam, Shri M.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
177 Shekhar, Shri NeerajBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
178 Shreyams Kumar, Shri M.V.Loktantrik Janata Dal Kerala
179 Shukla, Shri Shiv PratapBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
180 Sibal, Shri KapilIndian National Congress Uttar Pradesh
181 Singh, Shri A. D.Rashtriya Janata Dal Bihar
182 Singh, Shri Ajay PratapBharatiya Janata Party Madhya Pradesh
183 Singh, Shri Akhilesh PrasadIndian National Congress Bihar
184 Singh, Shri ArunBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
185 Singh, Shri Bashistha NarainJanata Dal (United) Bihar
186 Singh, Shri DigvijayaIndian National Congress Madhya Pradesh
187 Singh, Shri Gopal NarayanBharatiya Janata Party Bihar
188 Singh, Dr. ManmohanIndian National Congress Rajasthan
189 Singh, Shri Ram Chandra PrasadJanata Dal (United) Bihar
190 Singh, Shri Rewati RamanSamajwadi Party Uttar Pradesh
191 Singh, Shri SanjayAam Aadmi Party National Capital Territory of Delhi
192 Singh, Shri Subhash ChandraBiju Janata Dal Odisha
193 Singhvi, Dr. Abhishek ManuIndian National Congress West Bengal
194 Sinha, Shri RakeshBharatiya Janata Party Nominated
195 Siva, Shri TiruchiDravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
196 Solanki, Dr. Sumer SinghBharatiya Janata Party Madhya Pradesh
197 Somaprasad, Shri K.Communist Party of India (Marxist) Kerala
198 Soni, Smt. AmbikaIndian National Congress Punjab
199 Soni, Shri KailashBharatiya Janata Party Madhya Pradesh
200 Soren, Shri ShibuJharkhand Mukti Morcha Jharkhand
201 Srinivas, Shri DharmapuriTelangana Rashtra Samithi Telangana
202 Subhash Chandra, Dr.Independent & Others Haryana
203 Suresh Gopi, ShriBharatiya Janata Party Nominated
204 Swamy, Dr. SubramanianBharatiya Janata Party Nominated
205 Tamta, Shri PradeepIndian National Congress Uttarakhand
206 Tankha, Shri Vivek K.Indian National Congress Madhya Pradesh
207 Tasa, Shri Kamakhya PrasadBharatiya Janata Party Assam
208 Tendulkar, Shri Vinay DinuBharatiya Janata Party Goa
209 Thakur, Shri Ram NathJanata Dal (United) Bihar
210 Thakur, Shri VivekBharatiya Janata Party Bihar
211 Thambidurai, Dr. M.All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
212 Tomar, Shri Vijay Pal SinghBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
213 Trivedi, Dr. SudhanshuBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
214 Tulsi, Shri K.T.S.Indian National Congress Chhattisgarh
215 Uikey, Smt. SampatiyaBharatiya Janata Party Madhya Pradesh
216 Vaiko, ShriMarumalarchi Dravida Munetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
217 Vaishnaw, Shri AshwiniBharatiya Janata Party Odisha
218 Vaithilingam, Shri R.All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
219 Vanlalvena, Shri K.Mizo National Front Mizoram
220 Vasan, Shri G.K.Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar) Tamil Nadu
221 Vats (Retd.), Lt.Gen. (Dr.) D. P.Bharatiya Janata Party Haryana
222 Vemireddy, Shri Prabhakar ReddyYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party Andhra Pradesh
223 Venkatesh, Shri T.G.Bharatiya Janata Party Andhra Pradesh
224 Venugopal, Shri K.C.Indian National Congress Rajasthan
225 Verma, Shri B.L.Bharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
226 Verma, Smt. ChhayaIndian National Congress Chhattisgarh
227 Verma, Shri RamkumarBharatiya Janata Party Rajasthan
228 Vijayakumar, Shri A.All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
229 Viswam, Shri BinoyCommunist Party of India Kerala
230 Wilson, Shri P.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu
231 Yadav, Shri B. LingaiahTelangana Rashtra Samithi Telangana
232 Yadav, Shri BhupenderBharatiya Janata Party Rajasthan
233 Yadav, Shri Harnath SinghBharatiya Janata Party Uttar Pradesh
234 Yadav, Prof. Ram GopalSamajwadi Party Uttar Pradesh
235 Yadav, Ch. Sukhram SinghSamajwadi Party Uttar Pradesh
236 Yajnik, Dr. AmeeIndian National Congress Gujarat