font size:  Decrease font Size Normal Font Size Increase Font Size Standard Contrast High Contrast
Rajya Sabha
List of Former Members of Rajya Sabha (Term Wise)

TERMS : 6   5   4   3   2   1

Members With 1 Term(s)


SNoNAME OF MEMBERSTATEPARTYTERM(From, To)VACATION DATE/REASON
1 Aas Mohammad Shri Bihar JD
03/04/1994 02/04/2000

Retirement
2 Abdi Shri Hashim Raja Allahabadi Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
03/04/1982 02/04/1988

Retirement
3 Abdul Khader Shri M.S. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
4 Abdul Latif Shri Tripura CONG(I)
03/04/1956 02/04/1962

Retirement
5 Abdul Rahim Shri Madras CONG(I)
03/04/1958 02/04/1962

Retirement
6 Abdul Salam Haji Manipur INC
10/04/2014 09/04/2020
28/02/2017
Death
7 Abid Shri Kasim Ali Andhra Pradesh Congress
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
8 Abraham Shri Joy Kerala KC(M)
02/07/2012 01/07/2018

Retirement
9 Abraham Shri P. Pondicherry Congress
07/08/1963 06/08/1969

Retirement
10 Abu Abraham Shri Nominated NOM.
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
11 Acharya Shri Suryakantbhai Gujarat BJP
19/08/2005 18/08/2011
21/12/2009
Death
12 Achuthan Shri M.P. Kerala CPI
22/04/2009 21/04/2015

Retirement
13 Adeeb Shri Mohammed Uttar Pradesh IND.
26/11/2008 25/11/2014

Retirement
14 Adiseshiah Dr. Malcolm Sathianathan Nominated NOM.
14/04/1978 13/04/1984

Retirement
15 Adityendra Shri Rajasthan Congress
03/04/1954 02/04/1960

Retirement
16 Aga Ms. Anu Nominated NOM.
27/04/2012 26/04/2018

Retirement
17 Agarwal Shri Beni Prasad West Bengal Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
18 Agarwal Prof. M.M. Uttar Pradesh IND.
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
19 Agarwal Shri Satish Rajasthan BJP
03/04/1994 02/04/2000
10/09/1997
Death
20 Aggarwal Shri Jai Parkash National Capital Territory of Delhi INC
28/01/2006 27/01/2012
16/05/2009
Elected to Lok Sabha
21 Agnibhoj Shri Ramesh Umrao Madhya Pradesh Congress
10/11/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
22 Agniraj Shri S. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/1998 29/06/2004

Retirement
23 Ahmad Shri Wasim Uttar Pradesh IND.
30/11/1996 04/07/1998

Retirement
24 Ahmed Shri Sk. Khabir Uddin West Bengal CPI(M)
03/04/2002 02/04/2008

Retirement
25 Aiyar Shri Mani Shankar Nominated INC
22/03/2010 21/03/2016

Retirement
26 Aizaz Rasul Begum Uttar Pradesh Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
27 Ajit Singh Shri Uttar Pradesh JD
05/07/1986 04/07/1992
27/11/1989
Elected to Lok Sabha
28 Akarapu Shri Sudarshan Andhra Pradesh TDP
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
29 Akarte Shri Jagannath Sitaram Maharashtra CONG(I)
05/07/1980 04/07/1986

Retirement
30 Akhtar Shri Javed Nominated NOM.
22/03/2010 21/03/2016

Retirement
31 Akhtar Shri Kamal Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2004 04/07/2010

Retirement
32 Aladi Aruna Shri V. Arunachalam alias Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/1983 24/07/1989

Retirement
33 Alagh Shri Yoginder K. Gujarat IND.
26/11/1996 02/04/2000

Retirement
34 Alexander Dr. P. C. Maharashtra IND.
29/07/2002 02/04/2008

Retirement
35 Ali Dr. Ejaz Bihar JD(U)
20/03/2008 07/07/2010

Retirement
36 Ali Shri Syed Rahmat Andhra Pradesh CONG(I)
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
37 Alia Kumari Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
11/10/1989 04/07/1992

Retirement
38 Alva Shri Joachim Nominated Congress
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
39 Alva Dr. K. Nagappa Karnataka CONG(O)
03/04/1970 02/04/1976

Retirement
40 Amat Shri Debananda Odisha Congress
06/03/1973 02/04/1974

Retirement
41 Ambani Shri Anil Dhirubhai Uttar Pradesh IND.
04/07/2010 29/03/2006
29/03/2006
Resignation
42 Ambedkar Shri Prakash Yashwant Nominated NOM.
18/09/1990 17/09/1996

Retirement
43 Amjad Ali Shri Sardar West Bengal CONG(I)
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
44 Ammanna Raja Smt. C. Andhra Pradesh Congress
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
45 Ammu Swaminadhan Smt. Madras Congress
09/11/1957 02/04/1960

Retirement
46 Amrita Pritam Smt. Nominated NOM.
12/05/1986 11/05/1992

Retirement
47 Anand Shri Jagjit Singh Punjab CPI
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
48 Anant Ram Pandit Jammu & Kashmir J&KNC
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
49 Anbalagan Shri P. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
28/07/1980 02/04/1984

Retirement
50 Anbalagan Shri S. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2004 29/06/2010

Retirement
51 Angelina Tiga Smt. Bihar JHKP
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
52 Angre Sardar Chandroji Sambhaji Rao Madhya Bharat HM
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
53 Angre Shri S.C. Madhya Pradesh JS
03/04/1970 02/04/1976

Retirement
54 Anjiah Shri T. Andhra Pradesh CONG(I)
10/04/1978 09/04/1984
19/02/1981
Resignation
55 Annadurai Shri C.N. Madras DMK
03/04/1962 02/04/1968
25/02/1967
Elected to Lok Sabha
56 Ansari Shri Abdul Qaiyum Bihar Congress
03/04/1970 02/04/1976
19/03/1972
Resignation
57 Ansari Shri Jalaludin Bihar CPI
03/04/1994 02/04/2000

Retirement
58 Ansari Shri Mohammed Amin Uttar Pradesh Congress
03/04/1988 02/04/1994
14/07/1990
Death
59 Ansari Shri Salim Uttar Pradesh BSP
05/07/2010 04/07/2016

Retirement
60 Ansaruddin Ahmed Shri West Bengal Congress
03/04/1958 02/04/1964

Retirement
61 Antani Dr. Biharilal Naranji Gujarat Swatantra
03/04/1966 02/04/1972
16/09/1971
Death
62 Antulay Shri A.R. Maharashtra CONG(I)
03/04/1976 02/04/1982
03/07/1980
Resignation
63 Anwar Shri N.M. Madras Congress
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
64 Appan Shri G.A. Madras DMK
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
65 Apparow Shri M.R. Andhra Pradesh CONG(I)
20/03/1981 02/04/1982

Retirement
66 Apte Shri Devdas Jharkhand BJP
02/07/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
67 Aram Dr. M. Nominated NOM.
27/08/1993 26/08/1999
24/05/1997
Death
68 Arjunan Shri K. R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2013 24/07/2019

Retirement
69 Arun Singh Shri Uttar Pradesh INC
03/04/1984 02/04/1990
17/08/1988
Resignation
70 Arya Shri R.N. Uttar Pradesh BSP
26/11/1996 25/11/2002

Retirement
71 Ashk Ali Tak Shri Rajasthan INC
05/07/2010 04/07/2016

Retirement
72 Aslam Chowdhary Mohammad Jammu & Kashmir INC
20/06/2006 29/11/2008

Retirement
73 Asthana Shri K.B. Uttar Pradesh JP
14/07/1977 02/04/1980

Retirement
74 Asthana Shri Lila Dhar Uttar Pradesh Congress
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
75 Atwal Shri Surjit Singh Punjab Congress
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
76 Aurora Sardar Jagjit Singh Punjab AD
05/07/1986 04/07/1992

Retirement
77 Austin Shri S. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/1992 29/06/1998

Retirement
78 Avergoankar Shri R.D. Jagtap Maharashtra CONG(I)
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
79 Ayyangar Shri Narasimha Gopalaswami Madras Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1956
10/02/1953
Death
80 Ayyar Shri Alladi Krishnaswami Nominated NOM.
03/04/1952 02/04/1958
03/10/1953
Death
81 Azmi Shri Abu Asim Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2002 25/11/2008

Retirement
82 Azmi Smt. Shabana Nominated NOM.
27/08/1997 26/08/2003

Retirement
83 Babar Dr. Sarojini Maharashtra Congress
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
84 Bachani Shri Lekhraj Gujarat BJP
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
85 Bachchan Dr. Harivansh Rai Nominated NOM.
03/04/1966 02/04/1972

Retirement
86 Badnore Shri V.P. Singh Rajasthan INC
05/07/2010 04/07/2016

Retirement
87 Bagaitkar Shri Sadasiv Maharashtra JP
03/04/1978 02/04/1984
05/12/1983
Death
88 Bagchi Shri Chandan K. Bihar CONG(I)
12/04/1983 09/04/1984

Retirement
89 Baghel Dr. K.C. Madhya Pradesh IND.
03/04/1964 02/04/1970
22/02/1969
Death
90 Baghel Prof. S.P.Singh Uttar Pradesh BSP
05/07/2010 04/07/2016
12/03/2014
Resignation
91 Bairagi Shri Balkavi Madhya Pradesh INC
30/06/1998 29/06/2004

Retirement
92 Bajaj Shri Rahul Maharashtra IND.
20/06/2006 04/07/2010

Retirement
93 Bajwa Shri T.S. Jammu & Kashmir PDP
26/11/2002 25/11/2008

Retirement
94 Bajwa Shri Varinder Singh Punjab SAD
10/04/2004 09/04/2010

Retirement
95 Balaganga Shri N. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2008 02/04/2014

Retirement
96 Balagopal Shri K.N. Kerala CPI(M)
03/04/2010 02/04/2016

Retirement
97 Balan Shri M.C. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
98 Balbir Singh Shri Punjab CONG(I)
10/04/1992 09/04/1998

Retirement
99 Baldev Prakash Dr. Uttar Pradesh BJP
05/07/1992 04/07/1998
17/11/1992
Death
100 Bali Smt. Vyjayantimala Nominated NOM.
27/08/1993 26/08/1999

Retirement
101 Balihari Babu Shri Uttar Pradesh SP
03/04/2006 02/04/2012
12/06/2009
Resignation
102 Balmik Shri Achchhey Lal Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
31/01/1985 04/07/1986

Retirement
103 Balmiki Shri Krishan Lal Rajasthan BJP
04/04/2006 03/04/2012
21/04/2010
Death
104 Balmiki Shri Shiv Lal Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
16/09/1981 02/04/1982

Retirement
105 Balmuchu Dr. Pradeep Kumar Jharkhand INC
04/05/2012 03/05/2018

Retirement
106 Balu Shri T.R. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/1986 29/06/1992

Retirement
107 Balyawi Shri Gulam Rasool Bihar JD(U)
23/06/2014 07/07/2016

Retirement
108 Banamali Babu Shri Odisha CONG(I)
03/04/1982 02/04/1988

Retirement
109 Banarsi Das Shri Uttar Pradesh JAN
03/04/1972 02/04/1978
28/06/1977
Resignation
110 Bandyopadhyay Shri D. West Bengal AITC
19/08/2011 18/08/2017

Retirement
111 Banerjee Shri B.N. Nominated NOM.
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
112 Banerjee Shri Jaharlal West Bengal Congress
10/07/1975 09/07/1981

Retirement
113 Banerjee Shri Ritabrata West Bengal IND.
03/04/2014 02/04/2020

Retirement
114 Banerjee Shri Tara Shankar Nominated NOM.
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
115 Bangaru Laxman Shri Gujarat BJP
10/04/1996 09/04/2002

Retirement
116 Bansal Shri Pawan Kumar Punjab INC
10/04/1984 09/04/1990

Retirement
117 Barbora Shri Golap Assam SSP
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
118 Barik Shri Rahasbihari Odisha JD
03/04/1994 02/04/2000

Retirement
119 Barman Shri Debendra Nath West Bengal CPI(M)
10/07/1981 09/07/1987

Retirement
120 Barman Shri Prasenjit West Bengal CONG(I)
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
121 Barot Shri Jayantilal Gujarat BJP
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
122 Barthakur Smt. Usha Assam Congress
03/04/1966 02/04/1972

Retirement
123 Barupal Smt. Jamana Devi Rajasthan INC
04/04/2000 03/04/2006

Retirement
124 Basar Shri Todak Arunachal Pradesh Congress
27/05/1972 26/05/1978

Retirement
125 Basavaraj Shri H.R. Karnataka CONG(I)
10/04/1978 09/04/1984
17/01/1980
Resignation
126 Basavaraju Shri M. Karnataka CONG(I)
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
127 Basha Shri S.M. Laljan Andhra Pradesh TDP
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
128 Basumatari Shri Dharanidhar Assam CONG(I)
15/06/1983 14/06/1989

Retirement
129 Basumatary Shri Amritlal Assam CONG (S)
15/06/1989 14/06/1995
01/08/1991
Disqualification
130 Basuray Shri Sunil West Bengal CPI(M)
10/07/1987 09/07/1993

Retirement
131 Beed Shri Indra Bhushan West Bengal Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1956
02/04/1956
Retirement
132 Behera Shri Shashi Bhusan Odisha BJD
02/07/2010 01/07/2016
28/05/2014
Resignation
133 Behring Shri B.D. Manipur JD
10/04/1990 09/04/1996
10/04/1990
Resignation
134 Bekal Utsahi Shri Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
05/07/1986 04/07/1992

Retirement
135 Benegal Shri Shyam Nominated NOM.
16/02/2006 15/02/2012

Retirement
136 Beniwal Smt. Vidya Haryana JD
10/04/1990 09/04/1996

Retirement
137 Bernard Shri A. W. Rabi Tamil Nadu AIADMK
19/07/2011 29/06/2016

Retirement
138 Berwa Shri Jamnalal Rajasthan CONG(I)
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
139 Bhabhra Shri Hari Shankar Rajasthan BJP
10/04/1978 09/04/1984

Retirement
140 Bhadauria Smt. Sarla Uttar Pradesh SSP
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
141 Bhadram Shri M.V. Andhra Pradesh CPI
03/04/1966 02/04/1972

Retirement
142 Bhagat Shri Ganpat Hiralal Maharashtra IND.
03/04/1978 02/04/1984

Retirement
143 Bhagawati Shri B.C. Assam Congress
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
144 Bhagwan Din Shri Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
145 Bhajan Lal Shri Haryana CONG(I)
02/08/1986 01/08/1992
27/11/1989
Elected to Lok Sabha
146 Bharadwaj Shri Abhay Gujarat BJP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
01/12/2020
Death
147 Bharadwaj Shri Ramchandra Bihar CONG(I)
07/07/1980 06/07/1986

Retirement
148 Bhardwaj Shri Jagannath Himachal Pradesh Congress
10/04/1972 09/04/1978
09/04/1978
Retirement
149 Bhardwaj Shri Suresh Himachal Pradesh BJP
10/04/2002 09/01/2008
09/01/2008
Resignation
150 Bhargava Shri Bhagwat Narain Uttar Pradesh Congress
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
151 Bhartia Smt. Shobhana Nominated NOM.
16/02/2006 15/02/2012

Retirement
152 Bhatia Shri Virendra Uttar Pradesh SP
03/04/2006 02/04/2012
24/05/2010
Death
153 Bhatt Shri Brahmakumar Gujarat INC
10/04/1996 09/04/2002

Retirement
154 Bhatt Smt. Ela Ramesh Nominated NOM.
12/05/1986 26/09/1988

Retirement
155 Bhatt Shri Jitendrabhai Labhshanker Gujarat CONG(I)
14/08/1987 13/08/1993

Retirement
156 Bhatt Shri Nanabhai Saurashtra Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
157 Bhattacharjee Shri Kamalendu Assam CONG(I)
10/04/1984 09/04/1990

Retirement
158 Bhattacharya Shri G.C. Uttar Pradesh DSP
03/04/1978 02/04/1984

Retirement
159 Bhattacharya Smt. Ila Tripura CPI(M)
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
160 Bhattacharya Shri Jayanta West Bengal IND.
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
161 Bhattacharya Shri Manoj West Bengal RSP
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
162 Bheron Prasad Shri Bhopal Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
163 Bhupinder Singh Shri Punjab IND.
06/04/1967 02/04/1970

Retirement
164 Bhutia Shri K.G. Sikkim SDF
24/02/2000 23/02/2006
12/08/2000
Death
165 Bhuwalka Shri R.K. West Bengal Congress
09/09/1963 02/04/1968

Retirement
166 Bhuyan Shri Gaya Chand Odisha JP
03/04/1982 02/04/1988

Retirement
167 Bhuyan Dr. S.K. Assam Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
168 Bindumati Devi Smt. Uttar Pradesh CONG(O)
09/07/1967 02/04/1972

Retirement
169 Bisi Shri Pramatha Nath Nominated NOM.
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
170 Bisi Shri Sanatan Odisha JD
03/04/1994 02/04/2000

Retirement
171 Biswal Shri Ranjib Odisha INC
03/04/2014 02/04/2020

Retirement
172 Biswasroy Shri Radhakrishna Odisha Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1958
01/04/1957
Resignation
173 Bodra Shri Theodore Bihar JHKP
03/04/1954 02/04/1960

Retirement
174 Bohidar Ms. Pramila Odisha BJD
03/04/2002 02/04/2008

Retirement
175 Bora Shri Indramoni Assam BJP
15/06/2001 14/06/2007

Retirement
176 Bora Shri Pankaj Assam INC
16/12/2011 02/04/2016

Retirement
177 Borgohain Shri Drupad Assam CPI
03/04/1998 02/04/2004

Retirement
178 Borooah Shri Lakshesvar Assam Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
179 Bose Dr. Atindra Nath West Bengal PSP
03/04/1958 02/04/1964
17/10/1961
Death
180 Bose Smt. Pratima West Bengal Congress
10/07/1975 09/07/1981

Retirement
181 Bose Shri Srinjoy West Bengal AITC
19/08/2011 18/08/2017
05/02/2015
Resignation
182 Bose Shri Swapan Sadhan West Bengal AITC
19/08/2005 18/08/2011

Retirement
183 Brahma Shri Urkhao Gwra Assam IND.
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
184 Brar Sardar Narinder Singh Punjab AD
03/04/1966 02/04/1972

Retirement
185 Buragohain Shri Bhadreswar Assam AGP
10/04/1990 09/04/1996

Retirement
186 Buragohain Shri Nabin Chandra Assam CONG(I)
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
187 Cariappa Smt. Prema Karnataka INC
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
188 Chakrabarti Dr. Rajat Kumar West Bengal CONG(I)
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
189 Chakraborty Shri Mithun West Bengal AITC
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
28/12/2016
Resignation
190 Chakraborty Shri Shyamal West Bengal CPI(M)
03/04/2008 02/04/2014

Retirement
191 Chakradhar Shri A. Andhra Pradesh O
03/04/1958 02/04/1964

Retirement
192 Chakravarty Smt. Bijoya Assam AGP
03/04/1986 02/04/1992

Retirement
193 Chaliha Shri Parag Assam AGP
15/06/1995 14/06/2001
22/06/1999
Death
194 Chanana Shri Charanjit National Capital Territory of Delhi CONG(I)
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
195 Chand Ram Shri Haryana CONG(I)
12/03/1983 09/04/1984

Retirement
196 Chandran Shri S. S. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2001 24/07/2007

Retirement
197 Chandrasekhar Dr. S. Madras Congress
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
198 Chandrasekharappa Shri T. V. Karnataka CONG(I)
13/07/1977 09/04/1978

Retirement
199 Chandresh Kumari Smt. Himachal Pradesh CONG(I)
10/04/1996 09/04/2002

Retirement
200 Chanpuria Shri Shivprasad Madhya Pradesh BJP
10/04/1990 09/04/1996

Retirement
201 Chathunni Master Shri K. Kerala CPI(M)
22/04/1979 21/04/1985

Retirement
202 Chatterjee Shri Arun Prakash West Bengal CPI(M)
03/04/1966 02/04/1972

Retirement
203 Chatterjee Shri Nirmal West Bengal CPI(M)
03/04/1982 02/04/1988

Retirement
204 Chatterjee Shri Pranab Bihar JP
10/04/1978 09/04/1984
02/06/1979
Death
205 Chaturvedi Shri Lalit Kishore Rajasthan BJP
05/07/2004 04/07/2010

Retirement
206 Chaudhary Shri Ganeshi Lal Uttar Pradesh CONG(O)
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
207 Chaurasia Shri Shiv Dayal Singh Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
208 Chautala Shri Ajay Singh Haryana INLD
02/08/2004 01/08/2010
03/11/2009
Resignation
209 Chautala Shri Om Prakash Haryana JD
14/08/1987 09/04/1990

Retirement
210 Chavan Smt. Premilabai Dajisaheb Maharashtra CONG(I)
05/07/1980 04/07/1986
28/12/1984
Elected to Lok Sabha
211 Chavan Shri Y. B. Maharashtra Congress
21/02/1963 20/02/1969
21/12/1963
Elected to Lok Sabha
212 Chellappa Shri V. Rajan Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/1992 29/06/1998

Retirement
213 Chetia Shri Purnananda Assam Congress
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
214 Chettiar Shri T.S.Avinashlingam Tamil Nadu Congress
03/04/1958 02/04/1964

Retirement
215 Chettri Shri Krishna Bahadur West Bengal Congress
03/04/1972 02/04/1978
22/03/1977
Elected to Lok Sabha
216 Chiranjeevi Dr. K. Andhra Pradesh INC
03/04/2012 02/04/2018

Retirement
217 Chitharanjan Shri J. Kerala CPI
22/04/1997 21/04/2003

Retirement
218 Chordia Shri Vimal Kumar Mannalalji Madhya Pradesh JS
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
219 Choudhury Shri Nripati Ranjan Assam Congress
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
220 Chowdhary Dr. Chandramanilal Bihar Congress
03/04/1974 02/04/1980
08/02/1979
Death
221 Chowdhary Shri Hari Singh Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
03/04/1988 02/04/1994

Retirement
222 Chowdhury Prof. Jogen West Bengal AITC
03/04/2014 02/04/2020

Retirement
223 Chundawat Smt. Lakshmi Kumari Rajasthan CONG(I)
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
224 Chunni Lal Chaudhary Uttar Pradesh BJP
26/11/1996 25/11/2002
03/12/2000
Death
225 D'souza Dr. Joseph Leon Maharashtra CONG(I)
05/07/1980 04/07/1986

Retirement
226 Daga Shri Narayandas K. Hyderabad Congress
23/04/1954 02/04/1958

Retirement
227 Daga Shri Sitaram West Bengal Congress
03/05/1957 02/04/1958

Retirement
228 Dalmia Shri Sanjay Uttar Pradesh SP
03/02/1994 04/07/1998

Retirement
229 Dalwai Shri Husen Maharashtra CONG(I)
03/04/1984 02/04/1990
28/12/1984
230 Damodaran Shri Kizhedath Kerala CPI
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
231 Dang Smt. Satyavati Himachal Pradesh CONG(I)
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
232 Dangre Shri R.V. Madhya Pradesh Congress
03/04/1954 02/04/1960

Retirement
233 Daphtary Shri C.K. Nominated NOM.
03/04/1972 02/04/1978

Retirement
234 Dar Shri Abdul Ghani Punjab PIP
23/11/1962 23/02/1967
23/02/1967
Elected to Lok Sabha
235 Darbara Singh Shri Punjab CONG(I)
10/04/1984 09/04/1990
11/03/1990
Death
236 Das Shri Banka Behary Odisha PSP
03/04/1966 02/04/1972
04/04/1971
Resignation
237 Das Shri Basant Kumar Odisha JD
03/04/1990 02/04/1996

Retirement
238 Das Shri Bhubanananda Odisha Congress
27/04/1957 23/02/1958
23/02/1958
Death
239 Das Shri Bishnu Charan Odisha BJD
02/07/2016 01/07/2022
21/03/2017
Resignation
240 Das Shri Jagannath Odisha INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
241 Das Shri Kalpataru Odisha BJD
03/04/2014 02/04/2020
25/07/2015
Death
242 Das Shri Khagen Tripura CPI(M)
03/04/1998 02/04/2004
25/02/2002
Elected to Lok Sabha
243 Das Shri Kumar Deepak Assam AGP
15/06/2007 14/06/2013

Retirement
244 Das Mahant Laxmi Narain Madhya Pradesh Congress
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
245 Das Dr. M.N. Odisha INC
02/07/1998 01/07/2004

Retirement
246 Das Smt. Mira Odisha JD
03/04/1990 02/04/1996

Retirement
247 Das Smt. Monika Karnataka CONG(I)
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
248 Das Shri Nanda Kishore Odisha Congress
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
249 Das Dr.(Ms.) P. Selvie Nominated NOM.
27/08/1997 26/08/2003

Retirement
250 Das Ms. Shoila Bala Odisha Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
251 Dasappa Shri H.C. Karnataka INC
03/04/1954 02/04/1960
13/03/1957
Elected to Lok Sabha
252 Dasari Shri N.R. Andhra Pradesh CPI
03/04/1998 02/04/2004

Retirement
253 Dasgupta Shri Swapan Nominated NOM.
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
17/03/2021
Resignation
254 Dasgupta Shri Tarit Mohan Tripura Congress
03/04/1962 02/04/1968
02/03/1967
Resignation
255 Dave Shri Rohit Manushankar Bombay PSP
03/04/1958 02/04/1964

Retirement
256 Deb Shri Pratap Keshari Odisha BJD
19/05/2017 01/07/2022
09/06/2019
Seat declared vacant
257 Deb Shri Shankar Pratap Singh Odisha Swatantra
03/04/1964 02/04/1970
03/08/1965
Death
258 Deb Burman Shri Bir Chandra Tripura CPI
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
259 Deepak Shri Krishan Kumar Haryana JD
23/03/1990 01/08/1992
13/07/1990
Resignation
260 Deo Shri A.U. Singh Odisha BJD
26/06/2014 03/04/2018

Retirement
261 Deo Shri K.P. Singh Odisha Swatantra
28/01/1972 02/04/1976

Retirement
262 Deo Shri V. Kishore Chandra S. Andhra Pradesh CONG(O)
03/04/1994 02/04/2000

Retirement
263 Deori Smt. Omem Moyong Arunachal Pradesh CONG(I)
27/05/1984 26/05/1990
19/03/1990
Resignation
264 Desai Shri Dajiba Balwantrao Maharashtra PWP
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
265 Desai Shri Janardhan Rao Mysore Congress
03/04/1956 02/04/1962

Retirement
266 Desai Shri R.M. Karnataka CONG(I)
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
267 Deshmukh Shri Bapuraoji Marotraoji Maharashtra CONG(I)
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
268 Deshmukh Shri Nana Nominated NOM.
22/11/1999 21/11/2005

Retirement
269 Deshmukh Shri Shankarrao Narayanarao Maharashtra CONG(I)
03/04/1984 02/04/1990

Retirement
270 Deshmukh Shri T.G. Maharashtra Congress
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
271 Deshmukh Smt. Vimal Punjab Maharashtra Congress
19/04/1967 02/04/1972

Retirement
272 Devaki Gopidas Smt. Kerala Congress
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
273 Devi Lal Shri Haryana INLD
02/08/1998 01/08/2004
06/04/2001
Death
274 Devi Singh Shri Rajasthan Swatantra
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
275 Dey Shri S. K. Delhi INC
31/01/1957 01/03/1962
01/03/1962
Elected to Lok Sabha
276 Dhar Shri D.P. Jammu & Kashmir Congress
11/11/1972 07/02/1975
07/02/1975
Resignation
277 Dharam Pal Shri Jammu & Kashmir CONG(I)
03/04/1988 02/04/1994
27/11/1989
Elected to Lok Sabha
278 Dharmavir Shri Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
05/07/1980 04/07/1986
22/12/1984
Death
279 Dhillon Shri Guraj Singh Punjab SAD
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
280 Dhinakaran Shri T.T.V. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2004 29/06/2010

Retirement
281 Dhulap Shri Krishnarao Narayan Maharashtra PWP
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
282 Dhusiya Shri Sohan Lal Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
03/04/1984 02/04/1990

Retirement
283 Dikshit Shri Jagdish Chandra Uttar Pradesh Congress
23/09/1969 02/04/1970

Retirement
284 Dilip Kumar Shri Yusuf Sarwar Khan alias Maharashtra INC
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
285 Dinesh Chandra Shri Swami Rajasthan CONG(I)
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
286 Doshi Shri Lalchand Hirachand Mysore Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
287 Dua Shri H.K. Nominated NOM.
18/11/2009 17/11/2015

Retirement
288 Dube Shri Baij Nath Vindhya Pradesh Socialist
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
289 Dube Shri Bodh Ram Odisha Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
290 Dube Dr. R.P. Madhya Pradesh Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1960

Retirement
291 Dube Pandit Sitacharan Madhya Pradesh Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
292 Dubey Shri Bindeshwari Bihar CONG(I)
03/04/1988 02/04/1994
20/01/1993
Death
293 Dubey Smt. Saroj Bihar RJD
08/07/1998 07/07/2004

Retirement
294 Dudi Shri Ram Narain Rajasthan BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020

Retirement
295 Dugal Shri Uttam Singh Punjab IND.
03/04/1964 02/04/1970
20/04/1968
Death
296 Duggal Shri Harcharan Singh Punjab O
28/03/1969 02/04/1970

Retirement
297 Duggal Shri Kartar Singh Nominated NOM.
27/08/1997 26/08/2003

Retirement
298 Durga Smt. N.P. Andhra Pradesh TDP
10/04/2002 09/04/2008

Retirement
299 Dutt Shri Krishan Jammu & Kashmir Congress
11/11/1960 10/11/1966

Retirement
300 Dutt Smt. Nargis Nominated NOM.
03/04/1980 02/04/1986
03/05/1981
Death
301 Dutta Dr. B.B. Nominated NOM.
27/08/1993 26/08/1999

Retirement
302 Dutta Shri Trilochan Jammu & Kashmir Congress
11/11/1954 10/11/1960

Retirement
303 Dwibedy Shri Bairagi Odisha Swatantra
03/04/1960 02/04/1966
02/04/1966
Retirement
304 Dwivedi Shri Devendra Nath Uttar Pradesh Congress
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
305 Dwivedy Shri Surendranath Odisha Socialist
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
306 Elavarasan Shri A. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2007 24/07/2013

Retirement
307 Faleiro Shri Eduardo Goa INC
29/07/1999 28/07/2005

Retirement
308 Faruque Smt. Naznin Assam INC
03/04/2010 02/04/2016

Retirement
309 Fayaz Mir Mohammad Jammu & Kashmir J&K PDP
11/02/2015 10/02/2021

Retirement
310 Fernandes Shri George Bihar JD(U)
04/08/2009 07/07/2010

Retirement
311 Gadgil Dr. D R Nominated NOM.
03/04/1966 02/04/1972
31/08/1967
Resignation
312 Gaj Singh Shri Rajasthan IND.
26/03/1990 04/07/1992

Retirement
313 Galib Shaik Andhra Pradesh Congress
03/04/1954 02/04/1960
12/07/1958
Resignation
314 Gandhi Smt. Indira Uttar Pradesh INC
26/08/1964 25/08/1970
23/02/1967
Elected to Lok Sabha
315 Gandhi Shri Raj Mohan Uttar Pradesh JD
23/03/1990 04/07/1992

Retirement
316 Ganesan Shri L. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/1980 29/06/1986
10/04/1986
Resignation
317 Ganesan Shri La. Madhya Pradesh BJP
07/10/2016 02/04/2018

Retirement
318 Ganesan Shri Misa R. Tamil Nadu DMK
03/04/1990 02/04/1996

Retirement
319 Ganesan Shri V. C. Nominated CONG(I)
18/02/1982 02/04/1986

Retirement
320 Ganeshwar Kusum Shri Odisha CONG(I)
03/04/1984 02/04/1990

Retirement
321 Ganga Charan Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP
19/06/2009 02/04/2012

Retirement
322 Ganguli Shri Salil Kumar West Bengal CPI(M)
03/04/1970 02/04/1976

Retirement
323 Ganguly Dr. Ashok S. Nominated NOM.
18/11/2009 17/11/2015

Retirement
324 Gasti Shri Ashok Karnataka BJP
26/06/2020 25/06/2026
17/09/2020
Death
325 Gautam Shri Mohan Lal Uttar Pradesh Congress
14/08/1969 02/04/1972

Retirement
326 Gavai Shri R.S. Maharashtra RPI
03/04/2000 02/04/2006

Retirement
327 George Shri K. C. Travancore Cochin CPI
03/04/1952 02/04/1954
05/03/1954
Resignation
328 Ghose Shri Bimal Comar West Bengal PSP
03/04/1952 02/04/1958
21/03/1957
Elected to Lok Sabha
329 Ghose Principal Devaprasad West Bengal JS
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
330 Ghose Shri Sankar West Bengal Congress
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
331 Ghosh Shri Arabinda West Bengal CPI(M)
10/07/1981 09/07/1987
08/11/1984
Death
332 Ghosh Shri Kunal Kumar West Bengal AITC
03/04/2012 02/04/2018

Retirement
333 Ghosh Shri Shantimoy West Bengal CPI(M)
18/09/1984 09/07/1987
31/10/1986
Death
334 Ghosh Shri Sudhir West Bengal Congress
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
335 Gill Shri Raghbir Singh Punjab CONG(I)
03/04/1976 02/04/1982
09/05/1980
Disqualification
336 Giri Prasad Shri N. Andhra Pradesh CPI
03/04/1992 02/04/1998
24/05/1997
Death
337 Goel Shri Vijay Rajasthan BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020

Retirement
338 Goenka Shri R.P. Rajasthan INC
04/04/2000 03/04/2006

Retirement
339 Gogoi Shri Tilok Assam CONG(I)
20/07/1977 02/04/1980

Retirement
340 Gohel Shri Chunibhai Kanjibhai Gujarat BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020

Retirement
341 Golandaz Mohammedhusain Shri Gujarat CONG(I)
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
342 Gopal Shri V G Bihar Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
343 Gopal Singh Dr. Nominated NOM.
03/04/1962 02/04/1968

Retirement
344 Gopalakrishnan Shri R. Madras INC
12/03/1960 02/04/1964

Retirement
345 Gopalan Shri K. Kerala Janata (G)
02/07/1982 01/07/1988

Retirement
346 Gopalan Shri R. T. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/1986 29/06/1992

Retirement
347 Goradia Shri Prafull Gujarat BJP
07/04/1998 02/04/2000

Retirement
348 Goray Shri N G Maharashtra Socialist
03/04/1970 02/04/1976

Retirement
349 Goswami Shri Biswa Assam JAN
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
350 Goud T. Shri Devender Andhra Pradesh TDP
03/04/2012 02/04/2018

Retirement
351 Govindarajar Shri N.R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2004 29/06/2010

Retirement
352 Gowda Shri D. B. Chandre Karnataka JD
03/04/1986 02/04/1992
14/12/1989
Resignation
353 Gowda Shri H.K. Javare Karnataka JD
03/04/1998 02/04/2004

Retirement
354 Gowda Shri K. G. Thimme Karnataka JD
10/04/1984 09/04/1990

Retirement
355 Gowda Prof. M.V. Rajeev Karnataka INC
26/06/2014 25/06/2020

Retirement
356 Goyal Shri J.P. Uttar Pradesh LD
03/04/1982 02/04/1988

Retirement
357 Guha Dr.(Smt.) Phulrenu West Bengal Congress
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
358 Gulsher Ahmed Shri Vindhya Pradesh Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
359 Gupta Shri Balkrishna Bihar SSP
03/04/1968 02/04/1974
10/09/1972
Death
360 Gupta Shri Banarsi Das Haryana INC
10/04/1996 09/04/2002

Retirement
361 Gupta Dr. Ishwar Chandra Uttar Pradesh BJP
05/07/1992 04/07/1998

Retirement
362 Gupta Shri Manish West Bengal AITC
14/03/2017 02/04/2020

Retirement
363 Gupta Shri Narain Prasad Madhya Pradesh BJP
30/06/1992 29/06/1998

Retirement
364 Gupta Shri Ram Gopal Uttar Pradesh Swatantra
03/04/1960 02/04/1966

Retirement
365 Gupta Shri Ram Lakhan Prasad Bihar BJP
10/04/1978 09/04/1984

Retirement
366 Gupta Shri Shyamlal Bihar JAN
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
367 Gupta Shri Vishwa Bandhu National Capital Territory of Delhi CONG(I)
03/04/1984 02/04/1990

Retirement
368 Gupta Shri Vivek West Bengal AITC
03/04/2012 02/04/2018

Retirement
369 Gupte Shri Bhalchanda Maheshwar Bombay Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
370 Gurumoorthy Shri B. V. Hyderabad Congress
15/02/1954 02/04/1956

Retirement
371 Gurung Shri T. S. West Bengal CPI(M)
14/03/1986 02/04/1990
13/01/1989
Death
372 Guruswami Shri S. Madras O
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
373 Gyamtso Shri Palden Tsering Sikkim SDF
22/09/2000 23/02/2006
23/02/2006
Retirement
374 Gyan Ranjan Shri Bihar CONG(I)
10/04/1996 09/04/2002
22/04/1998
Death
375 Habibullah Smt. Hamida Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
376 Hagjer Shri Joy Bhadra Assam Congress
03/04/1958 02/04/1964
17/03/1962
Resignation
377 Haji Shri Korambayil Ahammed Kerala ML
03/04/1998 02/04/2004
12/05/2003
Death
378 Hakim Ali Khawja Jammu & Kashmir O
22/08/1961 02/04/1962

Retirement
379 Hamdard Shri Barjinder Singh Punjab IND.
10/04/1998 09/04/2004
21/12/2000
Seat declared vacant
380 Handique Shri Bijoy Krishna Assam CONG(I)
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
381 Haneef Shri Mahammed Odisha Congress
03/04/1966 02/04/1972
06/10/1967
Death
382 Hansda Shri Phanindra Nath West Bengal Congress
03/04/1976 02/04/1982

Retirement
383 Haq Molana Asrarul Rajasthan CONG(I)
05/07/1980 04/07/1986

Retirement
384 Haridas Shri C. Kerala INC
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
385 Hasan Shri Munavvar Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/1998 04/07/2004
27/01/2004
Resignation
386 Hashim Shri M.M. Andhra Pradesh CONG(I)
10/04/1990 09/04/1996

Retirement
387 Hassan Shri Ahamed West Bengal AITC
03/04/2014 02/04/2020

Retirement
388 Havanur Shri L.G. Karnataka CONG(I)
13/07/1977 09/04/1978

Retirement
389 Heerachand Shri D. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/1980 29/06/1986

Retirement
390 Hembram Smt. Sarojini Odisha BJD
03/04/2014 02/04/2020

Retirement
391 Hemrom Shri Sunder Mohan Odisha Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
392 Hensman Smt. Mona Madras Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
393 Himatsingka Shri P.D. West Bengal Congress
03/04/1956 02/04/1962
01/03/1962
Elected to Lok Sabha
394 Himmat Sinh Shri Gujarat Congress
10/04/1972 09/04/1978

Retirement
395 Husain Shri Jabir Bihar RJD
03/04/2006 02/04/2012

Retirement
396 Husain Shri M.F. Nominated NOM.
12/05/1986 11/05/1992

Retirement
397 Ibrahim Shri B. Karnataka CONG(I)
25/03/1980 09/04/1984

Retirement
398 Ibrahim Shri C.M. Karnataka JD
10/04/1996 09/04/2002

Retirement
399 Imam Shri Jafar Bihar INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
400 Imbichibava Shri E.K. Madras CPI
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
401 Imti Shri T. Aliba Nagaland UDF(N)
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
402 Inaitullah Khawaja Bihar Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
403 Inder Singh Shri Uttar Pradesh Congress
03/04/1970 02/04/1976

Retirement
404 Indira Smt. S. G. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2001 24/07/2007

Retirement
405 Indra Vidyavachaspati Shri Uttar Pradesh Congress
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
406 Iqbal Singh Shri Punjab CONG(I)
10/04/1992 09/04/1998

Retirement
407 Ismail Smt. Fathema Nominated NOM.
14/04/1978 13/04/1984

Retirement
408 Ismail Shri K.E. Kerala CPI
02/07/2006 01/07/2012

Retirement
409 Ismail Saheb Shri M. Muhammad Others ML
03/04/1952 02/04/1958

Retirement
410 Italia Shri Dinshaw D. Andhra Pradesh INC
03/04/1952 02/04/1956

Retirement
411 Jadhav Shri D.K. Madhya Pradesh O
25/03/1969 02/04/1970

Retirement
412 Jadhav Shri Pandurang Dharmaji Nominated NOM.
14/04/1978 13/04/1984

Retirement
413 Jagarlamudi Shri Chandramouli Andhra Pradesh Swatantra
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
414 Jagat Narain Shri Haryana BKD
03/04/1964 02/04/1970

Retirement
415 Jagatpal Singh Thakur Madhya Pradesh INC
10/04/1984 09/04/1990

Retirement
416 Jagbir Singh Shri Uttar Pradesh JLD
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
417 Jagir Singh Shri Punjab CONG(I)
10/04/1992 09/04/1998

Retirement
418 Jagmohan Shri Nominated NOM.
28/05/1990 27/05/1996
09/05/1996
Elected to Lok Sabha
419 Jain Shri Ajit Prasad Uttar Pradesh Congress
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
420 Jain Smt. Chandrika Abhinandan Maharashtra CONG(I)
03/04/1990 02/04/1996

Retirement
421 Jain Shri Ishwarlal Shankarlal Maharashtra NCP
05/07/2010 04/07/2016

Retirement
422 Jain Shri J.K. Madhya Pradesh BJP
30/06/1980 29/06/1986

Retirement
423 Jain Dr. Jinendra Kumar Madhya Pradesh BJP
23/03/1990 02/04/1994

Retirement
424 Jain Shri Rajendra Prasad Jammu & Kashmir CONG(I)
03/04/1988 02/04/1994
27/11/1989
Elected to Lok Sabha
425 Jain Shri Rattan Lal Punjab INC
03/04/1968 02/04/1974

Retirement
426 Jaiswal Shri Anant Ram Uttar Pradesh JD(S)
03/04/1990 02/04/1996

Retirement
427 Jalan Dr. Bimal Nominated NOM.
27/08/2003 26/08/2009

Retirement
428 Jamir Shri C. Apok Nagaland INC
03/04/1998 02/04/2004

Retirement
429 Jamir Shri S.C. Nagaland CONG(I)
02/07/1987 02/04/1992
02/02/1989
Resignation
430 Jamuda Shri Durga Prasad Bihar CONG(I)
10/04/1984 09/04/1990

Retirement
431 Jamuna Devi Smt. Madhya Pradesh JAN
10/04/1978 02/04/1980

Retirement
432 Janardhanam Shri A.P. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/1977 24/07/1983

Retirement
433 Jangde Dr. Bhushan Lal Chhattisgarh BJP
03/04/2012 02/04/2018

Retirement
434 Jatiya Dr. Satyanarayan Madhya Pradesh BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020

Retirement
435 Javali Shri J.P. Karnataka JD
03/04/1988 02/04/1994

Retirement
436 Jayadevappa Shri K.R. Karnataka CONG(I)
03/04/1992 02/04/1998

Retirement
437 Jayalalitha Jayaram Ms. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/1984 02/04/1990
28/01/1989
Resignation
438 Jayashree Smt. B. Nominated NOM.
22/03/2010 21/03/2016

Retirement
439 Jha Shri Lakshmi Kant Bihar Congress
07/07/1986 06/07/1992
16/01/1988
Death
440 Jha Shri Rudra Narain Bihar SSP
03/04/1968 02/04/1974
10/05/1971
Death
441 Jha Shri Shiva Chandra Bihar JAN
10/04/1978 09/04/1984

Retirement
442 Jichkar Dr. Shrikant Ramchandra Maharashtra CONG(I)
05/07/1992 04/07/1998

Retirement
443 Jinnah Shri A.A. Tamil Nadu DMK
03/04/2008 02/04/2014

Retirement
444 Jitendra Prasada Shri Uttar Pradesh CONG(I)
03/04/1994 02/04/2000
07/10/1999
Elected to Lok Sabha
445 John Shri Michael Bihar Congress
03/04/1956 02/04/1962

Retirement
446 Jois Shri M. Rama Karnataka BJP
26/06/2008 25/06/2014

Retirement
447 Joseph Shri Nuthalapati Andhra Pradesh Congress
30/03/1972 02/04/1974

Retirement
448 Joseph Shri O. J. Kerala CPI(M)
03/04/1980 02/04/1986

Retirement
449 Joshi Shri Jagannathrao National Capital Territory of Delhi BJP
03/04/1978 02/04/1984

Retirement
450 Joshi Shri Jagdish Madhya Pradesh INC
03/04/1974 02/04/1980

Retirement
451 Joshi Shri Kailash Madhya Pradesh BJP
03/04/2000 02/04/2006
13/05/2004
Elected to Lok Sabha
452 Joshi Shri Maganlal Bhagwanji Bombay Congress
22/04/1957 02/04/1958

Retirement
453 Joshi Dr. Manohar Maharashtra SS
03/04/2006 02/04/2012

Retirement
454 Joshi Shri Sharad Anantrao Maharashtra SBP
05/07/2004 04/07/2010

Retirement
455 Joshi Smt. Sudha Vijay Maharashtra CONG(I)
03/04/1984 02/04/1990

Retirement
456 Joshi Shri Umashankar Jathalal Nominated NOM.
03/04/1970 02/04/1976
20/12/1988
Retirement
457 Jothi Shri N. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2002 02/04/2008
27/03/2008
Resignation
458 Judev Shri Ranvijay Singh Chhattisgarh BJP
10/04/2014 09/04/2020

Retirement
459 Jugal Kishore Shri Punjab Congress
20/04/1957 02/04/1962

Retirement
460 Kabir Prof. Humayun West Bengal Congress
03/04/1956 02/04/1962
02/03/1962
Elected to Lok Sabha
461 Kadar Shri M.A. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/1998 29/06/2004

Retirement
462 Kaimal Shri Aravindakshan Kerala O
17/04/1967 02/04/1968

Retirement
463 Kakade Shri Sanjay Dattatraya Maharashtra IND.
03/04/2014 02/04/2020

Retirement
464 Kakkilaya Shri B.V. Madras CPI
03/04/1952 02/04/1954

Retirement
465 Kakodkar Shri Purushottam Nominated CONG(I)
03/01/1985 02/01/1991

Retirement
466 Kalvala Shri Prabhakar Rao Andhra Pradesh TDP
03/04/1986 02/04/1992

Retirement
467 Kalyan Shri Mohinder Singh